Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th July 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Trevor Hughes       13 13 36:31 33:31 5:35 N 9  
2. Andrew Guild       37 37 36:37 27:37 4:36 N 9  
3. Jannette Menzies F     13 13 36:43 33:43 5:37 N    
4. Marc Mowbray       15 15 37:28 33:58 5:39 N 9  
5. Tony Sergi       21 21 37:42 32:42 5:27 N    
6. Gerard De Ruyter       28 28 38:28 31:43 5:17 N    
7. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 38:41 33:41 5:36 N    
8. Clive Glover   59 M55 35 35 38:56 30:26 5:04 N    
9. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 60 60 38:59 24:14 4:02 Y 150  
10. Caitlin Harrison   21 62 62 39:05 23:50 3:58 N    
11. James Moore   15   51 51 39:21 26:51 4:28 N    
12. Garry Lee   45 M45 51 51 39:22 26:52 4:28 Y 49  
13. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 45 45 39:37 28:37 4:46 Y 48  
14. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 35 35 39:40 31:10 5:11 Y 47  
15. John Carmody   46 M45 38 38 39:49 30:34 5:05 Y 46  
16. Phil Coggins   34 M30 61 61 39:51 24:51 4:08 Y 45  
17. Terry Levings   50 M50 52 52 39:56 27:11 4:31 Y 44  
18. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 6 6 39:58 38:43 6:27 Y 43  
19. Matthew Murphy       59 59 40:01 25:31 4:15 Y 42  
20. Hugh Moore   50 M50 64 64 40:08 24:23 4:03 N    
21. Jason Eagles       41 41 40:11 30:11 5:01 Y 41  
22. Helen Daly F 52 W50 26 26 40:13 33:58 5:39 Y 40  
23. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 40:14 25:59 4:19 Y 39  
24. Terry Lewis   46 M45 53 53 40:14 27:14 4:32 Y 38  
25. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 40:16 27:31 4:35 Y 37  
26. Brian Thompson       55 55 40:20 26:50 4:28 Y 36  
27. Owain Tilley   42 M40 66 66 40:23 24:08 4:01 Y 35  
28. John Busteed   52 M50 20 20 40:25 35:40 5:56 Y 34  
29. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 58 58 40:27 26:12 4:22 Y 33  
30. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 40:28 32:43 5:27 Y 32  
31. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 40:32 27:02 4:30 Y 31  
32. Simon Crooke   39 M35 71 71 40:33 23:03 3:50 Y 30  
33. Alan Green   50 M50 67 67 40:34 24:04 4:00 Y 29  
34. Fred Allsopp   48 M45 66 66 40:37 24:22 4:03 Y 28  
35. Doug Fry   60 M60 34 34 40:39 32:24 5:24 Y 27  
36. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 25 25 40:40 34:40 5:46 Y 26  
37. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 37 37 40:51 31:51 5:18 Y 25  
38. Bruce Wight   35 M35 66 66 40:55 24:40 4:06 Y 24  
39. Doug Carney   58 M55 23 23 40:58 35:28 5:54 Y 23  
40. John Littler   50 M50 63 63 40:59 25:29 4:14 Y 22  
41. Rod Hore       43 43 41:03 30:33 5:05 Y 21  
42. Peter Bilos   34 M30 43 43 41:04 30:34 5:05 N    
43. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 44 44 41:05 30:20 5:03 Y 20  
44. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 3 3 41:08 40:38 6:46 Y 19  
45. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 30 30 41:14 33:59 5:39 Y 18  
46. Karl Repper   51 M50 37 37 41:25 32:25 5:24 Y 17  
47. Michael Daly   43 M40 69 69 41:27 24:27 4:04 Y 16  
48. James Allen       65 65 41:34 25:34 4:15 N    
49. Bill Kolentsis   43 M40 52 52 41:44 28:59 4:49 Y 15  
50. Glenn Herbert       37 37 42:01 33:01 5:30 N    
51. Ian Hore   40 M40 58 58 42:08 27:53 4:38 Y 14  
52. Greg Webster   32 M30 81 81 42:19 22:19 3:43 Y 13  
53. Dave Evans   54 M50 52 52 42:38 29:53 4:58 Y 12  
54. John Richardson   54 M50 61 61 43:21 28:21 4:43 Y 11  
55. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 74 74 47:08 28:53 4:48 Y 10  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.