Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st July 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Dave Holland   44 M40 45 45 38:26 27:26 4:34 N 6  
2. Peter Clarke   48 M45 45 45 38:26 27:26 4:34 N 6  
3. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 49 49 39:15 27:15 4:32 Y 150  
4. Matthew Murphy       57 57 39:25 25:25 4:14 Y 49  
5. Terry Lewis   46 M45 53 53 39:38 26:38 4:26 Y 48  
6. Tony Leach       33 33 39:40 31:40 5:16 N 6  
7. Phil Coggins   34 M30 60 60 39:40 24:55 4:09 Y 47  
8. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 23 23 39:45 34:15 5:42 Y 46  
9. Lindy Dunn F     23 23 39:45 34:15 5:42 N 6  
10. Bill Rendall   41 M40 67 67 39:51 23:21 3:53 Y 45  
11. Jason Eagles       43 43 39:56 29:26 4:54 Y 44  
12. Simon Crooke   39 M35 71 71 39:57 22:27 3:44 Y 43  
13. John Franze   48 M45 65 65 39:57 23:57 3:59 N 6  
14. John Carmody   46 M45 38 38 40:00 30:45 5:07 Y 42  
15. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 30 30 40:01 32:46 5:27 Y 41  
16. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 40:03 25:48 4:18 Y 40  
17. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 46 46 40:03 28:48 4:48 Y 39  
18. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 45 45 40:04 29:04 4:50 N 6  
19. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 46 46 40:05 28:50 4:48 Y 38  
20. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 58 58 40:08 25:53 4:18 Y 37  
21. Ian Hore   40 M40 58 58 40:14 25:59 4:19 Y 36  
22. Hugh Moore   51 M50 65 65 40:18 24:18 4:03 Y 35  
23. Steve Smith   38 M35 54 54 40:19 27:04 4:30 Y 34  
24. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 44 44 40:30 29:45 4:57 Y 33  
25. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 40:32 27:47 4:37 Y 32  
26. Bruce Wight   35 M35 66 66 40:34 24:19 4:03 Y 31  
27. John Barrett   41 M40 57 57 40:38 26:38 4:26 Y 30  
28. Michael Daly   44 M40 67 67 40:41 24:11 4:01 Y 29  
29. Karl Repper   51 M50 37 37 40:43 31:43 5:17 Y 28  
30. Bob Dent   51 M50 60 60 40:48 26:03 4:20 Y 27  
31. Trevor Hughes       45 45 40:53 29:53 4:58 Y 26  
32. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 66 66 40:56 24:41 4:06 Y 25  
33. Helen Daly F 52 W50 26 26 40:57 34:42 5:47 Y 24  
34. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 41:02 30:32 5:05 Y 23  
35. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 52 52 41:13 28:28 4:44 Y 22  
36. Doug Carney   58 M55 22 22 41:22 36:07 6:01 Y 21  
37. Bruce Griffin       51 51 41:28 28:58 4:49 Y 20  
38. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 49 49 41:31 29:31 4:55 Y 19  
39. John Hall       55 55 41:32 28:02 4:40 Y 18  
40. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 49 49 41:33 29:33 4:55 N 6  
41. Dave Evans   54 M50 52 52 41:42 28:57 4:49 Y 17  
42. Greg Webster   32 M30 79 79 41:43 22:13 3:42 Y 16  
43. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 66 66 41:45 25:30 4:15 Y 15  
44. John Richardson   54 M50 57 57 41:54 27:54 4:39 Y 14  
45. Doug Fry   60 M60 34 34 42:13 33:58 5:39 Y 13  
46. Ken White   45 M45 58 58 42:14 27:59 4:39 Y 12  
47. Peter Bilos   34 M30 55 55 42:37 29:07 4:51 N    
48. Terry Levings   50 M50 54 54 43:00 29:45 4:57 Y 11  
49. Ted Harrison   51 M50 53 53 43:10 30:10 5:01 Y 10  
50. Marc Wilson   43 M40 43 43 43:17 32:47 5:27 Y 9  
51. Emma Fielder F 27 41 41 43:38 33:38 5:36 Y 8  
52. Neil Mackenzie   36 M35 73 73 50:29 32:29 5:24 Y 7  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.