Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th August 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   48 M45 15 15 33:32 30:02 5:00 N 7  
2. Helen Daly F 52 W50 26 26 39:06 32:51 5:28 N 7  
3. Tony Leach       40 40 39:09 29:24 4:54 Y 150  
4. Peter Bilos   34 M30 55 55 39:15 25:45 4:17 Y 49  
5. Phil Coggins   34 M30 59 59 39:16 24:46 4:07 Y 48  
6. Steve Smith   38 M35 54 54 39:21 26:06 4:21 Y 47  
7. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 39:22 30:22 5:03 Y 46  
8. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 37 37 39:24 30:24 5:04 N 7  
9. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 39:29 25:29 4:14 Y 45  
10. Bruce Griffin       52 52 39:32 26:47 4:27 Y 44  
11. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 24 24 39:34 33:49 5:38 Y 43  
12. Gunnar Bursell   50 M50 65 65 39:35 23:35 3:55 N    
13. Rod Hore       33 33 39:37 31:37 5:16 N 7  
14. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 69 69 39:43 22:43 3:47 Y 42  
15. Simon Crooke   39 M35 71 71 39:53 22:23 3:43 Y 41  
16. Judi Edwards F 51 W50 53 53 39:54 26:54 4:29 Y 40  
17. Hugh Moore   51 M50 65 65 39:56 23:56 3:59 Y 39  
18. Jela Zotovic F 37 W35 47 47 39:58 28:28 4:44 Y 38  
19. Terry Levings   50 M50 54 54 40:00 26:45 4:27 Y 37  
20. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 51 51 40:02 27:32 4:35 Y 36  
21. Marc Mowbray       33 33 40:05 32:05 5:20 Y 35  
22. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:06 25:36 4:16 Y 34  
23. Terry Lewis   46 M45 53 53 40:08 27:08 4:31 Y 33  
24. Lindy Dunn F     31 31 40:10 32:40 5:26 Y 32  
25. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:11 24:26 4:04 N    
26. Marc Wilson   43 M40 30 30 40:11 32:56 5:29 N 7  
27. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 40:15 29:45 4:57 Y 31  
28. Fred Pensko       51 51 40:16 27:46 4:37 N    
29. Jim Tucker   49 M45 37 37 40:22 31:22 5:13 N    
30. Bruce Wight   35 M35 66 66 40:23 24:08 4:01 Y 30  
31. Greg Webster   32 M30 79 79 40:24 20:54 3:29 Y 29  
32. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 65 65 40:25 24:25 4:04 Y 28  
33. John Barrett   41 M40 57 57 40:26 26:26 4:24 Y 27  
34. Ken White   45 M45 57 57 40:27 26:27 4:24 Y 26  
35. John Busteed   53 M50 17 17 40:30 36:30 6:05 N 7  
36. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 49 49 40:36 28:36 4:46 N 7  
37. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 5 5 40:37 39:37 6:36 Y 25  
38. Garry Lee   45 M45 56 56 40:37 26:52 4:28 Y 24  
39. Brian Thompson       55 55 40:40 27:10 4:31 Y 23  
40. Doug Fry   60 M60 34 34 40:41 32:26 5:24 Y 22  
41. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 10 10 40:42 38:27 6:24 Y 21  
42. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 66 66 40:46 24:31 4:05 Y 20  
43. John Franze   49 M45 68 68 40:50 24:05 4:00 Y 19  
44. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 54 54 40:52 27:37 4:36 Y 18  
45. Rebecca Haslam F     51 51 40:53 28:23 4:43 Y 17  
46. Bob Dent   51 M50 60 60 40:54 26:09 4:21 Y 16  
47. Glenn Herbert       30 30 40:54 33:39 5:36 N    
48. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 49 49 41:08 29:08 4:51 Y 15  
49. Trevor Hughes       44 44 41:18 30:33 5:05 Y 14  
50. Dave Evans   54 M50 51 51 41:22 28:52 4:48 Y 13  
51. Owain Tilley   42 M40 66 66 41:34 25:19 4:13 Y 12  
52. Brett Odgers   59 M55 30 30 41:51 34:36 5:46 Y 11  
53. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 49 49 41:53 29:53 4:58 N    
54. Steven Green       62 62 41:59 26:44 4:27 Y 10  
55. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 43:17 28:32 4:45 Y 9  
56. Ted Harrison   51 M50 52 52 45:21 32:36 5:26 Y 8  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.