Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th August 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 1 1 31:59 31:59 5:19 N 15  
2. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 1 1 32:00 32:00 5:20 N 15  
3. Tony Sergi       31 31 37:38 30:08 5:01 N    
4. Peter Bilos   34 M30 56 56 38:47 25:02 4:10 Y 150  
5. Glenn Herbert       29 29 38:49 31:49 5:18 Y 49  
6. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 46 46 38:52 27:37 4:36 Y 48  
7. Simon Crooke   39 M35 70 70 39:13 21:58 3:39 Y 47  
8. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 39:27 30:27 5:04 Y 46  
9. Steve Bowden       41 41 39:35 29:35 4:55 N    
10. Terry Lewis   46 M45 41 41 39:41 29:41 4:56 N 15  
11. Judi Edwards F 51 W50 53 53 39:43 26:43 4:27 Y 45  
12. Bruce Griffin       54 54 39:47 26:32 4:25 Y 44  
13. Helen Daly F 52 W50 30 30 39:49 32:34 5:25 Y 43  
14. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 39:50 25:50 4:18 Y 42  
15. Ken White   45 M45 56 56 39:51 26:06 4:21 Y 41  
16. Anne Dawes F 30 W30 19 19 40:00 35:30 5:55 N    
17. Bill Simeonovic       31 31 40:01 32:31 5:25 N    
18. Trevor Hughes       44 44 40:02 29:17 4:52 Y 40  
19. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 65 65 40:03 24:03 4:00 Y 39  
20. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 40:09 32:24 5:24 Y 38  
21. Steve Smith   38 M35 56 56 40:11 26:26 4:24 Y 37  
22. Bruce Wight   35 M35 66 66 40:21 24:06 4:01 Y 36  
23. Robert Marshall   56 M55 60 60 40:26 25:41 4:16 Y 35  
24. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 40:36 32:36 5:26 Y 34  
25. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 51 51 40:37 28:07 4:41 Y 33  
26. Bill Rendall   41 M40 67 67 40:39 24:09 4:01 Y 32  
27. Rod Hore       38 38 40:41 31:26 5:14 N 15  
28. Hank Van De Donk       38 38 40:42 31:27 5:14 N    
29. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:43 27:28 4:34 Y 30  
30. Brian Wenn   50 M50 57 57 40:45 26:45 4:27 Y 29  
31. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:53 29:38 4:56 Y 28  
32. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 26 26 41:01 34:46 5:47 Y 27  
33. Bob Dent   51 M50 59 59 41:14 26:44 4:27 Y 26  
34. Ewen Thompson   42 M40 57 57 41:18 27:18 4:33 N    
35. Tony Leach       46 46 41:21 30:06 5:01 Y 25  
36. Dave Evans   54 M50 51 51 41:33 29:03 4:50 Y 24  
37. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 41:40 31:10 5:11 Y 23  
38. Jim Tucker   49 M45 37 37 41:41 32:41 5:26 Y 22  
39. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 41:45 25:45 4:17 Y 21  
40. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 49 49 42:07 30:07 5:01 N 15  
41. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 42:09 27:24 4:34 Y 20  
42. John Busteed   53 M50 17 17 42:16 38:16 6:22 N 15  
43. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 54 54 42:56 29:41 4:56 Y 19  
44. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 43:11 30:56 5:09 Y 18  
45. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 8 8 44:27 42:42 7:07 Y 17  
46. Tim Wright   48 M45 47 47 48:42 37:12 6:12 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.