Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th August 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ted Harrison   51 M50 37 37 38:05 29:05 4:50 Y 150  
2. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 39:05 39:05 6:30 N 4  
3. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 1 1 39:06 39:06 6:31 N 4  
4. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 49 49 39:25 27:25 4:34 Y 49  
5. Ken White   45 M45 56 56 39:29 25:44 4:17 Y 48  
6. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 51 51 39:50 27:20 4:33 Y 47  
7. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 45 45 39:59 28:59 4:49 N 4  
8. Terry Lewis   46 M45 40 40 40:02 30:17 5:02 N 4  
9. Hank Van De Donk       39 39 40:04 30:24 5:04 Y 46  
10. Trevor Hughes       44 44 40:05 29:20 4:53 Y 45  
11. Simon Crooke   39 M35 71 71 40:07 22:37 3:46 Y 44  
12. Steve Bowden       47 47 40:08 28:38 4:46 Y 43  
13. Robert Marshall   56 M55 60 60 40:15 25:30 4:15 Y 42  
14. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 65 65 40:19 24:19 4:03 Y 41  
15. Bruce Wight   35 M35 65 65 40:20 24:20 4:03 Y 40  
16. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 41 41 40:22 30:22 5:03 N    
17. Bill Simeonovic       41 41 40:24 30:24 5:04 Y 39  
18. Hugh Moore   51 M50 66 66 40:29 24:14 4:02 Y 38  
19. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 40:41 32:56 5:29 Y 37  
20. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 40:42 26:42 4:27 Y 36  
21. Rebecca Haslam F     51 51 40:45 28:15 4:42 Y 35  
22. Brian Wenn   50 M50 49 49 40:47 28:47 4:47 N 4  
23. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:51 29:36 4:56 Y 34  
24. Helen Daly F 52 W50 31 31 40:52 33:22 5:33 Y 33  
25. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 40:53 31:53 5:18 Y 32  
26. John Littler   50 M50 62 62 40:53 25:38 4:16 Y 31  
27. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 40:54 24:54 4:09 Y 30  
28. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:56 27:41 4:36 Y 29  
29. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 49 49 40:59 28:59 4:49 Y 28  
30. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 40:59 26:44 4:27 Y 27  
31. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 41:01 26:16 4:22 Y 26  
32. John Hall       54 54 41:04 27:49 4:38 Y 25  
33. Ewen Thompson   42 M40 57 57 41:05 27:05 4:30 N    
34. Gerard De Ruyter       48 48 41:05 29:20 4:53 Y 24  
35. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 41:08 30:38 5:06 Y 23  
36. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 41:12 33:12 5:32 Y 22  
37. Doug Carney   58 M55 22 22 41:14 35:59 5:59 Y 21  
38. Margaret Millard F 46 W45 9 9 41:22 39:22 6:33 Y 20  
39. Dave Evans   54 M50 51 51 41:24 28:54 4:49 Y 19  
40. Steve Smith   38 M35 56 56 41:24 27:39 4:36 Y 18  
41. Marc Mowbray       34 34 41:27 33:12 5:32 Y 17  
42. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 41:36 25:51 4:18 Y 16  
43. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 2 2 41:37 41:22 6:53 Y 15  
44. Heather Allsopp F 47 W45 26 26 41:41 35:26 5:54 Y 14  
45. Michael Daly   44 M40 67 67 42:02 25:32 4:15 Y 13 67
46. Jason Eagles       46 46 42:44 31:29 5:14 Y 12  
47. Tony Leach       46 46 42:52 31:37 5:16 Y 11  
48. Brett Odgers   59 M55 30 30 42:58 35:43 5:57 Y 10  
49. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 43:03 30:48 5:08 Y 9  
50. Tony Sergi       43 43 43:21 32:51 5:28 Y 8  
51. Marc Wilson   43 M40 43 43 44:12 33:42 5:37 Y 7  
52. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 59 59 45:04 30:34 5:05 Y 6  
53. Tim Wright   48 M45 47 47 48:14 36:44 6:07 Y 5  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.