Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th September 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   43 M40 1 1 32:54 32:54 5:29 N 12  
2. Sam Topalidis       13 13 33:24 30:24 5:04 N    
3. Garry Lee   45 M45 9 9 35:06 33:06 5:31 N 12  
4. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 9 9 35:07 33:07 5:31 N 12  
5. Bruce Griffin       53 53 39:18 26:18 4:23 Y 150  
6. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 69 69 39:29 22:29 3:44 Y 49  
7. John Hall       53 53 39:35 26:35 4:25 Y 48  
8. Rebecca Haslam F     51 51 39:38 27:08 4:31 Y 47  
9. Vic Dent   54 M50 33 33 39:41 31:41 5:16 N    
10. Bob Dent   51 M50 58 58 39:42 25:27 4:14 Y 46  
11. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 29 29 39:45 32:45 5:27 N 12  
12. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 55 55 39:52 26:22 4:23 Y 45  
13. Ewen Thompson   42 M40 58 58 39:54 25:39 4:16 Y 44  
14. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 39:56 23:56 3:59 Y 43  
15. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 54 54 39:58 26:43 4:27 Y 42  
16. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 39:59 25:44 4:17 Y 41  
17. Jim Tucker   49 M45 36 36 40:05 31:20 5:13 Y 40  
18. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 40:05 31:05 5:10 Y 39  
19. Bruce Wight   35 M35 65 65 40:07 24:07 4:01 Y 38  
20. Trevor Hughes       44 44 40:07 29:22 4:53 Y 37  
21. Hugh Moore   51 M50 66 66 40:07 23:52 3:58 Y 36  
22. Ken White   45 M45 57 57 40:09 26:09 4:21 Y 35  
23. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 40:13 32:28 5:24 Y 34  
24. Steve Smith   38 M35 56 56 40:14 26:29 4:24 Y 33  
25. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 40:15 24:30 4:05 Y 32  
26. Dave Evans   54 M50 49 49 40:16 28:16 4:42 Y 31  
27. Terry Levings   50 M50 41 41 40:16 30:16 5:02 N 12  
28. Gerard De Ruyter       49 49 40:17 28:17 4:42 Y 30  
29. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:24 29:24 4:54 Y 29  
30. Emma Fielder F 27 40 40 40:26 30:41 5:06 Y 28  
31. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 43 43 40:30 29:55 4:59 Y 27  
32. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 40:30 25:45 4:17 Y 26  
33. Greg Webster   32 M30 79 79 40:43 21:13 3:32 Y 25  
34. Peter Bilos   35 M35 29 29 40:53 33:53 5:38 N 12  
35. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 40:53 30:23 5:03 Y 24  
36. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 40:56 32:56 5:29 Y 23  
37. Matthew Murphy       66 66 40:57 24:42 4:07 Y 22  
38. Brian Thompson       54 54 41:00 27:45 4:37 Y 21  
39. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 65 65 41:12 25:12 4:12 Y 20  
40. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 41:20 27:20 4:33 Y 19  
41. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 41:29 32:44 5:27 Y 18  
42. Hank Van De Donk       42 42 41:38 31:23 5:13 Y 17  
43. Terry Lewis   46 M45 42 42 41:38 31:23 5:13 N 12  
44. Wayne Corlis   17   71 71 41:46 24:16 4:02 N    
45. Steve Pasfield       47 47 42:07 30:37 5:06 Y 16  
46. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 31 31 42:23 34:53 5:48 Y 15  
47. Bill Rendall   41 M40 67 67 42:43 26:13 4:22 Y 14  
48. Ted Harrison   51 M50 47 47 44:14 32:44 5:27 Y 13  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.