Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th September 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 1 1 30:23 30:23 5:03 N 9  
2. Peter Clarke   48 M45 53 53 38:30 25:30 4:15 N 9  
3. Jim White   50 M50 47 47 39:53 28:23 4:43 N    
4. Bruce Wight   35 M35 65 65 39:58 23:58 3:59 Y 150  
5. Vic Dent   54 M50 35 35 40:02 31:32 5:15 N    
6. Brian Wenn   50 M50 41 41 40:04 30:04 5:00 N 9  
7. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 41 41 40:05 30:05 5:00 N 9  
8. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 50 50 40:07 27:52 4:38 Y 49  
9. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 55 55 40:10 26:40 4:26 Y 48  
10. Greg Webster   32 M30 77 77 40:12 21:12 3:32 Y 47  
11. Hank Van De Donk       42 42 40:13 29:58 4:59 Y 46  
12. Ken White   45 M45 57 57 40:14 26:14 4:22 Y 45  
13. Simon Crooke   40 M40 71 71 40:19 22:49 3:48 Y 44  
14. Marc Wilson   43 M40 26 26 40:22 34:07 5:41 N 9  
15. Terry Levings   50 M50 41 41 40:25 30:25 5:04 N 9  
16. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 40:29 26:14 4:22 Y 43  
17. John Busteed   53 M50 26 26 40:34 34:19 5:43 Y 42  
18. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 55 55 40:41 27:11 4:31 Y 41  
19. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 40:44 24:59 4:09 Y 40  
20. Hugh Moore   51 M50 66 66 40:47 24:32 4:05 Y 39  
21. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 40:50 33:05 5:30 Y 38  
22. Ted Harrison   51 M50 47 47 40:57 29:27 4:54 Y 37  
23. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 40:59 32:59 5:29 Y 36  
24. Paul MacGowan   38 M35 43 43 41:02 30:32 5:05 Y 35  
25. Marc Mowbray       35 35 41:05 32:35 5:25 Y 34  
26. John Hall       55 55 41:12 27:42 4:37 Y 33  
27. Bob Dent   52 M50 58 58 41:13 26:58 4:29 Y 32  
28. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 41:20 32:35 5:25 Y 31  
29. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 41:33 27:33 4:35 Y 30  
30. Brett Odgers   59 M55 32 32 41:38 33:53 5:38 Y 29  
31. Doug Carney   58 M55 20 20 41:42 36:57 6:09 Y 28  
32. Steve Smith   38 M35 56 56 41:43 27:58 4:39 Y 27  
33. Brian Thompson       55 55 41:47 28:17 4:42 Y 26  
34. Rebecca Haslam F     51 51 41:48 29:18 4:53 Y 25  
35. Emma Fielder F 27 41 41 41:50 31:50 5:18 Y 24  
36. John Littler   51 M50 62 62 41:51 26:36 4:26 Y 23  
37. Garry Lee   45 M45 41 41 42:08 32:08 5:21 N 9  
38. Andrew Guild       53 53 42:09 29:09 4:51 Y 22  
39. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 42:12 27:27 4:34 Y 21  
40. Bill Rendall   41 M40 67 67 42:31 26:01 4:20 Y 20  
41. Steve Pasfield       47 47 42:31 31:01 5:10 Y 19  
42. Helen Daly F 52 W50 30 30 42:54 35:39 5:56 Y 18  
43. Tim Wright   48 M45 41 41 42:55 32:55 5:29 Y 17  
44. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 43:00 30:45 5:07 Y 16  
45. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 53 53 43:01 30:01 5:00 Y 15  
46. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 43:16 27:16 4:32 Y 14  
47. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 2 2 43:20 43:05 7:10 Y 13  
48. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 70 70 43:24 26:09 4:21 Y 12  
49. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 43:25 34:25 5:44 Y 11  
50. Jim Tucker   49 M45 36 36 43:54 35:09 5:51 Y 10  
51. Matthew Woolnough       9 9 43:56 41:56 6:59 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.