Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd September 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   43 M40 1 1 34:33 34:33 5:45 N 11  
2. Sam Topalidis       21 21 34:56 29:56 4:59 N 11  
3. Manny Palma       9 9 37:07 35:07 5:51 N    
4. Jim White   50 M50 49 49 38:13 26:13 4:22 N    
5. Peter Clarke   48 M45 61 61 38:35 23:35 3:55 N 11  
6. Jim Tucker   49 M45 36 36 38:44 29:59 4:59 Y 150  
7. Terry Lewis   46 M45 40 40 38:54 29:09 4:51 N 11  
8. Terry Levings   50 M50 39 39 39:05 29:35 4:55 N 11  
9. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 39 39 39:30 30:00 5:00 N 11  
10. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 56 56 39:39 25:54 4:19 Y 49  
11. Steven Green       54 54 39:46 26:31 4:25 N    
12. Bob Dent   52 M50 58 58 39:58 25:43 4:17 Y 48  
13. Simon Crooke   40 M40 71 71 40:00 22:30 3:45 Y 47  
14. Axel Godeck       44 44 40:00 29:15 4:52 Y 46  
15. Trevor Hughes       44 44 40:05 29:20 4:53 Y 45  
16. Jela Zotovic F 38 W35 47 47 40:07 28:37 4:46 Y 44  
17. Peter Bilos   35 M35 39 39 40:07 30:37 5:06 N 11  
18. Ken White   45 M45 57 57 40:10 26:10 4:21 Y 43  
19. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:12 25:42 4:17 Y 42  
20. Hugh Moore   51 M50 66 66 40:12 23:57 3:59 Y 41  
21. Ian Hore   40 M40 57 57 40:16 26:16 4:22 Y 40  
22. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 40:18 26:03 4:20 Y 39  
23. Steve Smith   38 M35 56 56 40:20 26:35 4:25 Y 38  
24. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 56 56 40:23 26:38 4:26 Y 37  
25. Hank Van De Donk       42 42 40:32 30:17 5:02 N 11  
26. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 42 42 40:34 30:19 5:03 Y 36  
27. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 40:35 24:50 4:08 Y 35  
28. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 40:38 31:38 5:16 Y 34  
29. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 42 42 40:49 30:34 5:05 Y 33  
30. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:52 28:22 4:43 Y 32  
31. Vic Dent   54 M50 39 39 40:55 31:25 5:14 Y 31  
32. Steve Bowden       51 51 40:57 28:27 4:44 Y 30  
33. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 41:10 29:25 4:54 Y 29  
34. Doug Fry   60 M60 32 32 41:12 33:27 5:34 Y 28  
35. Brian Thompson       54 54 41:13 27:58 4:39 Y 27  
36. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 49 49 41:19 29:19 4:53 Y 26  
37. Michael Mills   36 M35 57 57 41:20 27:20 4:33 Y 25  
38. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 44 44 41:21 30:36 5:06 Y 24  
39. Alan Green   50 M50 67 67 41:24 24:54 4:09 N    
40. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 41:26 32:41 5:26 Y 23  
41. Bruce Griffin       58 58 41:34 27:19 4:33 Y 22  
42. Matthew Murphy       66 66 41:44 25:29 4:14 Y 21  
43. Gerard De Ruyter       50 50 42:04 29:49 4:58 Y 20  
44. Owain Tilley   42 M40 66 66 42:13 25:58 4:19 Y 19  
45. Ian Fletcher   34 M30 35 35 42:26 33:56 5:39 N    
46. Helen Daly F 52 W50 31 31 42:26 34:56 5:49 Y 18  
47. Tasman Moyle F     50 50 42:41 30:26 5:04 Y 17  
48. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 55 55 42:42 29:12 4:52 Y 16  
49. Tony Leach       46 46 42:43 31:28 5:14 Y 15 45
50. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 43:02 43:02 7:10 Y 14  
51. Tim Wright   48 M45 39 39 43:03 33:33 5:35 Y 13  
52. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 65 65 44:31 28:31 4:45 Y 12  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.