Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th September 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       1 1 34:26 34:26 5:44 N 14  
2. Tim Wright   48 M45 31 31 38:32 31:02 5:10 Y 150  
3. Terry Lewis   46 M45 43 43 39:10 28:40 4:46 N 14  
4. Garry Lee   45 M45 37 37 39:32 30:32 5:05 N 14  
5. Steven Green       55 55 39:50 26:20 4:23 Y 49  
6. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:02 25:32 4:15 Y 48  
7. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:04 27:34 4:35 Y 47  
8. Simon Crooke   40 M40 71 71 40:07 22:37 3:46 Y 46  
9. Terry Levings   50 M50 45 45 40:13 29:13 4:52 N 14  
10. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 40:29 31:29 5:14 Y 45  
11. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 42 42 40:32 30:17 5:02 Y 44  
12. Bill Rendall   42 M40 68 68 40:34 23:49 3:58 Y 43  
13. Ken White   45 M45 59 59 40:46 26:16 4:22 Y 42  
14. Doug Fry   60 M60 32 32 40:50 33:05 5:30 Y 41  
15. Bruce Wight   35 M35 68 68 40:52 24:07 4:01 Y 40 67
16. John Littler   51 M50 60 60 40:56 26:11 4:21 Y 39  
17. Marc Mowbray       34 34 40:56 32:41 5:26 Y 38  
18. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 41:04 25:19 4:13 Y 37  
19. Steve Smith   38 M35 56 56 41:11 27:26 4:34 Y 36  
20. Matthew Murphy       65 65 41:13 25:13 4:12 Y 35  
21. Greg Webster   32 M30 76 76 41:14 22:29 3:44 Y 34  
22. Axel Godeck       44 44 41:14 30:29 5:04 Y 33  
23. Adrian Plunkett   49 M45 46 46 41:17 30:02 5:00 Y 32  
24. Bruce Griffin       58 58 41:22 27:07 4:31 Y 31  
25. Emma Fielder F 27 38 38 41:32 32:17 5:22 Y 30  
26. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 41:42 27:27 4:34 Y 29  
27. Peter Bilos   35 M35 63 63 41:43 26:13 4:22 Y 28  
28. Alan Green   50 M50 67 67 41:45 25:15 4:12 Y 27  
29. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 41:50 30:05 5:00 Y 26  
30. John Busteed   53 M50 26 26 42:01 35:46 5:57 Y 25  
31. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 64 64 42:14 26:29 4:24 Y 24  
32. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 42:25 27:40 4:36 Y 23  
33. John Richardson   54 M50 54 54 42:38 29:23 4:53 Y 22  
34. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 54 54 42:48 29:33 4:55 Y 21  
35. Jason Eagles       44 44 42:54 32:09 5:21 Y 20  
36. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 43:05 43:05 7:10 Y 19  
37. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 58 58 43:17 29:02 4:50 Y 18  
38. Tasman Moyle F     49 49 43:33 31:33 5:15 Y 17  
39. Hank Van De Donk       43 43 44:26 33:56 5:39 Y 16  
40. Owain Tilley   42 M40 66 66 45:13 28:58 4:49 Y 15  
41. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 49:55 49:55 8:19 N    
42. Julie Taylor F 35 W35 1 1 49:56 49:56 8:19 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.