Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th October 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Alison McWhirter F     1 1 36:04 36:04 6:00 N    
2. Marc Mowbray       1 1 36:05 36:05 6:00 N 6  
3. John Franze   49 M45 56 56 39:06 25:21 4:13 N 6  
4. Steven Green       57 57 39:37 25:37 4:16 Y 150  
5. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 31 31 39:38 32:08 5:21 Y 49  
6. Ted Harrison   51 M50 47 47 39:39 28:09 4:41 Y 48  
7. Axel Godeck       43 43 39:43 29:13 4:52 Y 47  
8. Simon Crooke   40 M40 71 71 39:44 22:14 3:42 Y 46  
9. Ken White   46 M45 56 56 39:45 26:00 4:20 Y 45  
10. Bill Rendall   42 M40 67 67 39:46 23:16 3:52 Y 44  
11. Trevor Hughes       43 43 39:48 29:18 4:53 Y 43  
12. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 39:53 25:23 4:13 Y 42  
13. Brett Odgers   59 M55 26 26 39:55 33:40 5:36 Y 41  
14. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 42 42 39:57 29:42 4:57 Y 40  
15. Ian Hore   40 M40 55 55 39:58 26:28 4:24 Y 39  
16. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 39:59 26:29 4:24 Y 38  
17. Greg Webster   32 M30 76 76 40:03 21:18 3:33 Y 37  
18. Bob Dent   52 M50 58 58 40:04 25:49 4:18 Y 36  
19. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 46 46 40:06 28:51 4:48 Y 35  
20. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 30 30 40:09 32:54 5:29 Y 34  
21. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 58 58 40:14 25:59 4:19 Y 33  
22. Peter Kallio   63 M60 65 65 40:16 24:16 4:02 N    
23. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 40:17 24:17 4:02 Y 32  
24. Juha Sarimaa F     29 29 40:19 33:19 5:33 N    
25. Rebecca Haslam F     53 53 40:26 27:26 4:34 Y 31  
26. John Littler   51 M50 60 60 40:27 25:42 4:17 Y 30  
27. Bruce Griffin       58 58 40:32 26:17 4:22 Y 29  
28. John Barrett   41 M40 57 57 40:33 26:33 4:25 Y 28  
29. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 55 55 40:33 27:03 4:30 Y 27  
30. Matthew Murphy       65 65 40:35 24:35 4:05 Y 26  
31. Doug Fry   60 M60 31 31 40:38 33:08 5:31 Y 25  
32. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 40:44 24:59 4:09 Y 24  
33. Emma Fielder F 27 37 37 40:46 31:46 5:17 Y 23  
34. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 40:56 33:11 5:31 Y 22  
35. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 63 63 41:01 25:31 4:15 Y 21  
36. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 50 50 41:05 28:50 4:48 Y 20  
37. Tim Wright   48 M45 39 39 41:06 31:36 5:16 Y 19  
38. Bernice Matthews F 34 W30 54 54 41:16 28:01 4:40 Y 18  
39. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 41:17 29:32 4:55 Y 17  
40. Vic Dent   54 M50 40 40 41:17 31:32 5:15 Y 16  
41. Peter Bilos   35 M35 63 63 41:35 26:05 4:20 Y 15  
42. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 41:39 41:39 6:56 Y 14  
43. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 41:50 27:05 4:30 Y 13  
44. Tony Sergi       41 41 41:54 31:54 5:19 Y 12  
45. Brian Thompson       54 54 41:59 28:44 4:47 Y 11  
46. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 42:15 33:15 5:32 Y 10  
47. John Busteed   53 M50 26 26 42:55 36:40 6:06 Y 9  
48. Peter Trotter   64 M60 26 26 42:55 36:40 6:06 Y 8  
49. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 Y 7  
50. Gary Dawson   40 M40 1 1 46:11 46:11 7:41 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.