Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th October 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       29 29 38:14 31:14 5:12 N 7  
2. Peter Trotter   64 M60 31 31 38:29 30:59 5:09 N    
3. Rod Hore       25 25 39:07 33:07 5:31 N 7  
4. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 46 46 39:07 27:52 4:38 Y 150  
5. Terry Lewis   46 M45 25 25 39:11 33:11 5:31 N 7  
6. Marc Mowbray       33 33 39:16 31:16 5:12 Y 49  
7. Axel Godeck       43 43 39:18 28:48 4:48 Y 48  
8. Jim White   50 M50 54 54 39:30 26:15 4:22 N    
9. John Carmody   46 M45 36 36 39:38 30:53 5:08 Y 47  
10. Trevor Hughes       43 43 39:47 29:17 4:52 Y 46  
11. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 39:50 32:05 5:20 Y 45  
12. Tim Wright   48 M45 39 39 39:54 30:24 5:04 Y 44  
13. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 40 40 39:55 30:10 5:01 Y 43  
14. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 30 30 40:01 32:46 5:27 Y 42  
15. Juha Sarimaa F     29 29 40:02 33:02 5:30 N    
16. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 42 42 40:03 29:48 4:58 Y 41  
17. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:06 25:36 4:16 Y 40  
18. John Franze   49 M45 65 65 40:09 24:09 4:01 Y 39  
19. Simon Crooke   40 M40 71 71 40:10 22:40 3:46 Y 38  
20. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 40:12 35:12 5:52 N 7  
21. Tony Sergi       21 21 40:13 35:13 5:52 N 7  
22. Vic Dent   54 M50 38 38 40:16 31:01 5:10 Y 37  
23. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 40:17 26:47 4:27 Y 36  
24. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 58 58 40:21 26:06 4:21 Y 35  
25. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 40:23 32:38 5:26 Y 34  
26. Doug Fry   60 M60 31 31 40:23 32:53 5:28 Y 33  
27. John Barrett   42 M40 57 57 40:24 26:24 4:24 Y 32  
28. Brian Wenn   50 M50 55 55 40:26 26:56 4:29 Y 31  
29. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 40:31 24:31 4:05 Y 30  
30. John Littler   51 M50 59 59 40:38 26:08 4:21 Y 29  
31. Ken White   46 M45 56 56 40:41 26:56 4:29 Y 28  
32. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 55 55 40:41 27:11 4:31 Y 27  
33. Michael Daly   44 M40 67 67 40:42 24:12 4:02 N   66
34. Bruce Griffin       57 57 40:54 26:54 4:29 Y 26  
35. Matthew Murphy       65 65 41:06 25:06 4:11 Y 25  
36. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 63 63 41:14 25:44 4:17 Y 24  
37. Bob Dent   52 M50 58 58 41:19 27:04 4:30 Y 23  
38. Peter Bilos   35 M35 62 62 41:34 26:19 4:23 Y 22  
39. Brian Thompson       54 54 41:38 28:23 4:43 Y 21  
40. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 41:52 26:07 4:21 Y 20  
41. John Hall       55 55 41:57 28:27 4:44 Y 19  
42. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 41:59 41:59 6:59 Y 18  
43. Terry Levings   50 M50 54 54 42:13 28:58 4:49 Y 17  
44. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 69 69 42:17 25:17 4:12 Y 16  
45. Ted Harrison   51 M50 51 51 42:34 30:04 5:00 Y 15  
46. Rebecca Haslam F     53 53 42:38 29:38 4:56 Y 14  
47. Emma Fielder F 27 39 39 42:46 33:16 5:32 Y 13  
48. Dave Evans   54 M50 54 54 43:41 30:26 5:04 Y 12  
49. John Busteed   53 M50 25 25 44:47 38:47 6:27 Y 11  
50. Garry Lee   45 M45 25 25 44:48 38:48 6:28 N    
51. Michael Mills   36 M35 57 57 45:20 31:20 5:13 Y 10  
52. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 46:43 31:58 5:19 Y 9  
53. Ian Hore   40 M40 55 55 46:44 33:14 5:32 Y 8  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.