Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th October 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       5 5 32:50 31:50 5:18 N 13  
2. Laurie Irvine   44 M40 29 29 36:47 29:47 4:57 N    
3. Ross Davies       29 29 36:48 29:48 4:58 N    
4. Peter Clarke   48 M45 55 55 37:58 24:28 4:04 N 13  
5. Garry Lee   45 M45 33 33 38:04 30:04 5:00 N 13  
6. Peter Trotter   64 M60 33 33 38:35 30:35 5:05 N    
7. Terry Lewis   46 M45 41 41 38:59 28:59 4:49 N 13  
8. Jim White   50 M50 54 54 39:14 25:59 4:19 Y 150  
9. Doug Fry   60 M60 31 31 39:26 31:56 5:19 Y 49  
10. Simon Crooke   40 M40 70 70 39:35 22:20 3:43 Y 48  
11. Ken White   46 M45 56 56 39:37 25:52 4:18 Y 47  
12. Bob Dent   52 M50 58 58 39:45 25:30 4:15 Y 46  
13. John Carmody   46 M45 36 36 39:52 31:07 5:11 Y 45  
14. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:00 25:30 4:15 Y 44  
15. John Busteed   53 M50 25 25 40:03 34:03 5:40 Y 43  
16. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:04 29:04 4:50 Y 42  
17. Trevor Hughes       43 43 40:05 29:35 4:55 Y 41  
18. John Franze   49 M45 65 65 40:06 24:06 4:01 Y 40 65
19. Rod Hore       33 33 40:07 32:07 5:21 N 13  
20. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 40:08 32:23 5:23 Y 39  
21. John Littler   51 M50 59 59 40:12 25:42 4:17 Y 38  
22. Alan Green   50 M50 64 64 40:14 24:29 4:04 Y 37  
23. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 40:21 26:51 4:28 Y 36  
24. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 40:27 24:27 4:04 Y 35  
25. Greg Webster   32 M30 76 76 40:28 21:43 3:37 Y 34  
26. John Barrett   42 M40 57 57 40:30 26:30 4:25 Y 33  
27. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 41 41 40:34 30:34 5:05 Y 32  
28. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 40:35 40:35 6:45 Y 31  
29. Matthew Murphy       65 65 40:42 24:42 4:07 Y 30  
30. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 55 55 40:44 27:14 4:32 Y 29  
31. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 30 30 40:46 33:31 5:35 Y 28  
32. Charlie Modrak   50 M50 59 59 40:48 26:18 4:23 N    
33. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 63 63 40:50 25:20 4:13 Y 27  
34. Bruce Griffin       57 57 40:56 26:56 4:29 Y 26  
35. Juha Sarimaa F     33 33 40:59 32:59 5:29 Y 25  
36. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 41:01 33:16 5:32 Y 24  
37. Phil Coggins   34 M30 63 63 41:18 25:48 4:18 Y 23  
38. Tasman Moyle F     43 43 41:20 30:50 5:08 Y 22  
39. Ian Hore   40 M40 55 55 41:26 27:56 4:39 Y 21  
40. Emma Fielder F 27 37 37 41:29 32:29 5:24 Y 20  
41. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 41:31 29:46 4:57 Y 19  
42. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 49 49 42:16 30:16 5:02 N 13  
43. Steven Green       61 61 42:24 27:24 4:34 Y 18  
44. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 57 57 42:36 28:36 4:46 Y 17  
45. Tim Wright   48 M45 42 42 42:47 32:25 5:24 Y 16  
46. Peter Bilos   35 M35 62 62 43:15 28:00 4:40 Y 15  
47. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 58 58 43:39 29:24 4:54 Y 14  
48. Gary Dawson   40 M40 8 8 46:43 44:58 7:29 N    
49. Julie Taylor F 35 W35 1 1 46:49 46:49 7:48 N    
50. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 47:31 47:31 7:55 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.