Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th November 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 1 1 34:50 34:50 5:48 N 16  
2. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 36:09 31:09 5:11 N 16  
3. Tony Sergi       21 21 36:10 31:10 5:11 N 16  
4. Laurie Irvine   44 M40 41 41 37:04 27:04 4:30 N    
5. Ross Davies       41 41 37:06 27:06 4:31 N   53
6. Juha Sarimaa F     35 35 37:11 28:41 4:46 Y 150  
7. Roger Pilkington   40 M40 9 9 38:02 36:02 6:00 N    
8. Annie O'Rourke F     1 1 38:04 38:04 6:20 N    
9. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 38:35 38:35 6:25 Y 49  
10. Peter Trotter   64 M60 40 40 38:43 28:58 4:49 Y 48  
11. John Carmody   46 M45 35 35 39:25 30:55 5:09 Y 47  
12. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 69 69 39:27 22:27 3:44 Y 46  
13. Rod Hore       29 29 39:29 32:29 5:24 N 16  
14. Ian Hore   40 M40 55 55 39:41 26:11 4:21 Y 45  
15. Simon Crooke   40 M40 70 70 39:43 22:28 3:44 Y 44  
16. Ken White   46 M45 57 57 39:45 25:45 4:17 Y 43  
17. John Barrett   42 M40 56 56 39:48 26:03 4:20 Y 42  
18. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 39:52 30:07 5:01 Y 41  
19. Alan Green   50 M50 64 64 39:54 24:09 4:01 Y 40  
20. John Littler   51 M50 59 59 40:03 25:33 4:15 Y 39  
21. Owain Tilley   42 M40 64 64 40:07 24:22 4:03 Y 38  
22. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:08 25:38 4:16 Y 37  
23. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 57 57 40:10 26:10 4:21 Y 36  
24. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 40:13 25:13 4:12 Y 35  
25. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 40:14 28:29 4:44 Y 34  
26. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 29 29 40:16 33:16 5:32 N    
27. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:20 24:50 4:08 Y 33  
28. Terry Lewis   46 M45 51 51 40:29 27:59 4:39 Y 32  
29. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 54 54 40:33 27:18 4:33 Y 31  
30. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 43 43 40:38 30:08 5:01 Y 30 43
31. Bob Dent   52 M50 58 58 40:46 26:31 4:25 Y 29  
32. Charlie Modrak   50 M50 60 60 40:47 26:02 4:20 N    
33. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 40:55 27:25 4:34 Y 28  
34. Phil Coggins   34 M30 63 63 41:08 25:38 4:16 Y 27  
35. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 51 51 41:08 28:38 4:46 Y 26  
36. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 58 58 41:09 26:54 4:29 Y 25  
37. John Richardson   54 M50 52 52 41:12 28:27 4:44 N    
38. Tim Wright   48 M45 19 19 41:14 36:44 6:07 N 16  
39. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 41:18 33:18 5:33 Y 24  
40. Vic Dent   54 M50 40 40 41:23 31:38 5:16 Y 23  
41. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 49 49 41:25 29:25 4:54 Y 22  
42. John Hall       55 55 41:29 27:59 4:39 Y 21  
43. Trevor Hughes       45 45 41:30 30:30 5:05 Y 20  
44. Brian Thompson       54 54 41:37 28:22 4:43 Y 19  
45. Terry Levings   51 M50 54 54 42:03 28:48 4:48 Y 18  
46. Brian Wenn   50 M50 54 54 42:52 29:37 4:56 N 16  
47. Bruce Griffin       59 59 42:58 28:28 4:44 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.