Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st December 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 1 1 33:39 33:39 5:36 N 12  
2. Tony Sergi       5 5 35:12 34:12 5:42 N 12  
3. Bill Simeonovic       5 5 35:14 34:14 5:42 N 12 37
4. Bob Turner       1 1 37:16 37:16 6:12 N    
5. Peter Clarke   49 M45 50 50 37:26 25:11 4:11 N 12  
6. Hank Van De Donk       21 21 38:22 33:22 5:33 N 12  
7. Terry Lewis   46 M45 21 21 38:23 33:23 5:33 N 12  
8. Greg Webster   32 M30 75 75 39:12 20:42 3:27 Y 150  
9. Garry Lee   46 M45 45 45 39:23 28:23 4:43 Y 49  
10. Ian Hore   40 M40 53 53 39:40 26:40 4:26 Y 48  
11. John Tye       1 1 39:42 39:42 6:37 N    
12. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 39:43 39:43 6:37 N 12  
13. Rod Hore       1 1 39:45 39:45 6:37 N 12  
14. Carolyne Kramar F 35 W35 40 40 39:46 30:01 5:00 N    
15. Brian Wenn   50 M50 56 56 40:04 26:19 4:23 Y 47  
16. Doug Fry   60 M60 29 29 40:09 33:09 5:31 N 12  
17. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 31 31 40:19 32:49 5:28 Y 46  
18. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 40:21 28:36 4:46 Y 45  
19. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 40:26 26:11 4:21 Y 44  
20. Steve Smith   38 M35 53 53 40:27 27:27 4:34 Y 43  
21. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:28 28:13 4:42 Y 42  
22. Vic Dent   54 M50 39 39 40:32 31:02 5:10 Y 41  
23. Ken White   46 M45 59 59 40:38 26:08 4:21 Y 40  
24. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 53 53 40:46 27:46 4:37 N 12  
25. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:54 29:39 4:56 Y 39 46
26. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 60 60 40:57 26:12 4:22 Y 38  
27. John Barrett   42 M40 56 56 41:03 27:18 4:33 Y 37  
28. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 41:06 31:21 5:13 Y 36  
29. John Littler   51 M50 59 59 41:14 26:44 4:27 Y 35  
30. Tasman Moyle F     40 40 41:17 31:32 5:15 Y 34  
31. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:27 25:57 4:19 Y 33  
32. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 54 54 41:36 28:21 4:43 Y 32  
33. Phil Coggins   34 M30 63 63 41:39 26:09 4:21 Y 31  
34. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 41:43 26:43 4:27 Y 30  
35. Charlie Modrak   50 M50 61 61 41:46 26:46 4:27 N    
36. Doug Carney   59 M55 20 20 41:48 37:03 6:10 Y 29 20
37. Laurie Irvine   44 M40 57 57 41:50 27:50 4:38 Y 28  
38. Alan Green   50 M50 65 65 41:56 25:56 4:19 Y 27 65
39. Juha Sarimaa F     47 47 41:59 30:29 5:04 N 12  
40. John Richardson   54 M50 48 48 42:03 30:18 5:03 Y 26  
41. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 18 18 42:05 37:50 6:18 N    
42. Simon Crooke   40 M40 70 70 42:06 24:51 4:08 Y 25 70
43. Terry Levings   51 M50 46 46 42:12 30:57 5:09 Y 24  
44. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 48 48 42:13 30:28 5:04 Y 23  
45. Owain Tilley   42 M40 64 64 42:17 26:32 4:25 Y 22  
46. Trevor Hughes       45 45 42:18 31:18 5:13 Y 21  
47. John Hall       55 55 42:40 29:10 4:51 Y 20  
48. Steven Green       61 61 42:47 27:47 4:37 Y 19  
49. John Carmody   46 M45 33 33 42:57 34:57 5:49 Y 18  
50. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 37 37 43:04 34:04 5:40 Y 17  
51. Andrew Guild       55 55 43:18 29:48 4:58 Y 16  
52. Bob Dent   52 M50 57 57 44:09 30:09 5:01 Y 15 57
53. Tim Wright   48 M45 41 41 44:27 34:27 5:44 Y 14  
54. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 54:17 54:17 9:02 Y 13  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.