Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd February 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 1 1 37:20 37:20 6:13 N 7 48
2. Brian Wenn   50 M50 1 1 37:21 37:21 6:13 N 7 56
3. Sam Topalidis       40 40 39:16 29:31 4:55 Y 200 45
4. Terry Lewis   47 M45 44 44 39:24 28:39 4:46 Y 49 44
5. Ian Hore   40 M40 52 52 39:36 26:51 4:28 Y 48 52
6. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 38 38 40:02 30:47 5:07 Y 47 38
7. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 29 29 40:03 33:03 5:30 N 7  
8. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 51 51 40:05 27:35 4:35 N   51
9. Ken White   46 M45 41 41 40:14 30:14 5:02 N 7 59
10. Bruce Griffin       54 54 40:35 27:20 4:33 Y 46 52
11. John Littler   51 M50 58 58 40:41 26:26 4:24 Y 45 58
12. Ted Harrison   51 M50 41 41 40:42 30:42 5:07 Y 44 40
13. Robert Marshall   56 M55 57 57 40:43 26:43 4:27 Y 43 57
14. Andrew Guild       49 49 40:44 28:44 4:47 Y 42 48
15. Peter Bilos   35 M35 59 59 40:48 26:18 4:23 Y 41 58
16. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 40:52 40:52 6:48 N 7 25
17. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 1 1 40:52 40:52 6:48 N 7 61
18. Tim Wright   48 M45 36 36 40:54 32:09 5:21 Y 40 34
19. Rebecca Haslam F     49 49 40:57 28:57 4:49 Y 39 49
20. Tasman Moyle F     39 39 41:00 31:30 5:15 Y 38 39
21. Trevor Hughes       44 44 41:02 30:17 5:02 Y 37 44
22. Juha Sarimaa F     49 49 41:03 29:03 4:50 Y 36 48
23. Doug Fry   60 M60 32 32 41:07 33:22 5:33 Y 35 30
24. Bruce Wight   36 M35 61 61 41:10 26:10 4:21 N   66
25. Steve Bradford   45 M45 73 73 41:12 23:12 3:52 Y 34 72
26. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:19 25:49 4:18 Y 33 63
27. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 70 70 41:27 24:12 4:02 Y 32 70
28. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 55 55 41:28 27:58 4:39 Y 31 55
29. Steve Smith   38 M35 52 52 41:42 28:57 4:49 Y 30 52
30. John Barrett   42 M40 55 55 41:48 28:18 4:43 Y 29 55
31. Phil Coggins   35 M35 59 59 41:55 27:25 4:34 Y 28 59
32. Michael Mills   36 M35 54 54 42:01 28:46 4:47 Y 27 54
33. Marc Mowbray       39 39 42:15 32:45 5:27 Y 26 39
34. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 42:23 33:38 5:36 Y 25 36
35. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 28 28 42:26 35:41 5:56 Y 24 24
36. Bob Dent   52 M50 57 57 42:29 28:29 4:44 Y 23 56
37. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 50 50 42:31 30:16 5:02 Y 22 46
38. Carolyne Kramar F 35 W35 47 47 42:47 31:17 5:12 Y 21 46
39. Brian Thompson       55 55 42:53 29:23 4:53 Y 20 49
40. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 21 21 43:13 38:13 6:22 Y 19 21
41. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 60 60 43:30 28:45 4:47 Y 18 60
42. Simon Crooke   40 M40 70 70 43:40 26:25 4:24 Y 17 69
43. John Richardson   54 M50 55 55 44:10 30:40 5:06 Y 16 55
44. Garry Lee   46 M45 53 53 44:20 31:20 5:13 Y 15 53
45. Owain Tilley   43 M40 62 62 44:33 29:18 4:53 Y 14 62
46. John Carmody   46 M45 40 40 44:35 34:50 5:48 Y 13 40
47. Dave Evans   54 M50 55 55 44:42 31:12 5:12 Y 12 46
48. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 11 11 44:43 42:13 7:02 Y 11 11
49. Tony Sergi       55 55 45:04 31:34 5:15 Y 10 42
50. Bill Simeonovic       55 55 47:05 33:35 5:35 Y 9 37
51. Terry Levings   51 M50 52 52 48:49 36:04 6:00 Y 8 52
52. Lyndell Goodrich F     1 1 49:52 49:52 8:18 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.