Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th February 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       1 1 31:07 31:07 5:11 N 15 38
2. Bill Simeonovic       1 1 31:07 31:07 5:11 N 15 37
3. Garry Lee   46 M45 9 9 35:45 33:45 5:37 N 15 53
4. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 1 1 36:13 36:13 6:02 N 15 61
5. Chris Gonzalez       1 1 38:00 38:00 6:20 N   13
6. John Hall       48 48 38:56 27:11 4:31 Y 200 55
7. Ted Harrison   51 M50 40 40 39:10 29:25 4:54 Y 49 44
8. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 49 49 39:12 27:12 4:32 Y 48 52
9. Ian Hore   40 M40 52 52 39:18 26:33 4:25 Y 47 51
10. Rebecca Haslam F     49 49 39:19 27:19 4:33 Y 46 52
11. Tasman Moyle F     38 38 39:26 30:11 5:01 Y 45 41
12. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 39:32 39:32 6:35 N 15 17
13. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 41 41 39:53 29:53 4:58 Y 44 41
14. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 51 51 39:55 27:25 4:34 N   52
15. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 38 38 40:01 30:46 5:07 Y 43 37
16. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 40:14 33:29 5:34 Y 42 28
17. Steve Smith   38 M35 51 51 40:15 27:45 4:37 Y 41 49
18. Rod Hore       36 36 40:16 31:31 5:15 Y 40 34
19. Sam Topalidis       45 45 40:16 29:16 4:52 Y 39 46
20. Steve Bradford   45 M45 72 72 40:17 22:32 3:45 Y 38 72
21. Robert Marshall   56 M55 57 57 40:21 26:21 4:23 Y 37 57
22. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:26 28:26 4:44 Y 36 49
23. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 48 48 40:32 28:47 4:47 Y 35 48
24. Terry Lewis   47 M45 44 44 40:34 29:49 4:58 Y 34 44
25. Bruce Griffin       54 54 40:40 27:25 4:34 N   54
26. Matthew Murphy       62 62 40:50 25:35 4:15 Y 33 61
27. Unrick Linares       27 27 40:58 34:28 5:44 N   31
28. John Barrett   42 M40 55 55 41:07 27:37 4:36 Y 32 55
29. Ken White   46 M45 59 59 41:11 26:41 4:26 Y 31 59
30. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 21 21 41:17 36:17 6:02 Y 30 19
31. Marc Mowbray       47 47 41:21 29:51 4:58 Y 29 42
32. Michael Mills   36 M35 54 54 41:22 28:07 4:41 Y 28 54
33. Brian Wenn   51 M50 56 56 41:23 27:38 4:36 Y 27 56
34. Terry Levings   51 M50 51 51 41:26 28:56 4:49 Y 26 51
35. Phil Coggins   35 M35 59 59 41:31 27:01 4:30 Y 25 58
36. Tim Wright   48 M45 34 34 42:35 34:20 5:43 Y 24 34
37. Emma Fielder F 27 40 40 42:43 32:58 5:29 Y 23 31
38. John Carmody   46 M45 40 40 42:47 33:02 5:30 Y 22 39
39. John Richardson   54 M50 55 55 43:10 29:40 4:56 Y 21 55
40. Simon Crooke   40 M40 69 69 43:23 26:23 4:23 Y 20 65
41. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 43:40 31:55 5:19 Y 19 46
42. Trevor Hughes       1 1 43:52 43:52 7:18 N 15 44
43. Owain Tilley   43 M40 62 62 44:06 28:51 4:48 Y 18 58
44. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 11 11 44:15 41:45 6:57 Y 17 10
45. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 55 55 45:36 32:06 5:21 Y 16 41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.