Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd February 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 13 13 35:18 32:18 5:23 N 18 40
2. Brian Wenn   51 M50 13 13 35:19 32:19 5:23 N 18 54
3. Terry Lewis   47 M45 44 44 38:19 27:34 4:35 Y 200 53
4. Trevor Hughes       1 1 38:22 38:22 6:23 N 18 44
5. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 41 41 38:50 28:50 4:48 Y 49 45
6. Geoff Cox   40 M40 58 58 38:54 24:39 4:06 N   65
7. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 29 29 39:07 32:07 5:21 N 18 53
8. Steve Smith   38 M35 49 49 39:08 27:08 4:31 Y 48 49
9. Ian Hore   40 M40 51 51 39:14 26:44 4:27 Y 47 50
10. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 51 51 39:21 26:51 4:28 Y 46 51
11. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 37 37 39:26 30:26 5:04 Y 45 35
12. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 41 41 39:26 29:26 4:54 Y 44 46
13. Juha Sarimaa F     37 37 39:33 30:33 5:05 N 18 46
14. Matthew Murphy       61 61 39:37 24:37 4:06 Y 43 63
15. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 19 19 39:40 35:10 5:51 Y 42 21
16. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 48 48 39:50 28:05 4:40 Y 41 51
17. Sam Topalidis       46 46 39:51 28:36 4:46 Y 40 49
18. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 52 52 39:52 27:07 4:31 Y 39 53
19. John Littler   51 M50 56 56 39:55 26:10 4:21 Y 38 56
20. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 39:56 27:11 4:31 Y 37 53
21. Robert Marshall   56 M55 57 57 40:14 26:14 4:22 Y 36 55
22. Rod Hore       34 34 40:19 32:04 5:20 Y 35 34
23. Phil Coggins   35 M35 58 58 40:29 26:14 4:22 Y 34 57
24. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:33 28:33 4:45 Y 33 49
25. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 40:33 40:33 6:45 N 18 13
26. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 1 1 40:34 40:34 6:45 N 18 61
27. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 45 45 41:02 30:02 5:00 N   41
28. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 33 33 41:09 33:09 5:31 Y 32 33
29. John Barrett   42 M40 55 55 41:11 27:41 4:36 Y 31 52
30. Ken White   46 M45 59 59 41:13 26:43 4:27 Y 30 56
31. Terry Levings   51 M50 51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 Y 29 51
32. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 41:31 34:46 5:47 Y 28 28
33. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 52 52 41:39 28:54 4:49 Y 27 52
34. Owain Tilley   43 M40 58 58 41:42 27:27 4:34 Y 26 54
35. Axel Godeck       45 45 41:53 30:53 5:08 Y 25 41
36. Garry Lee   46 M45 1 1 42:10 42:10 7:01 N 18 53
37. Dave Evans   54 M50 46 46 42:15 31:00 5:10 Y 24 46
38. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 57 57 42:32 28:32 4:45 Y 23 57
39. Peter Spitzkowsky   40 M40 57 57 42:35 28:35 4:45 N   65
40. Simon Crooke   40 M40 65 65 42:48 26:48 4:28 Y 22 61
41. John Richardson   54 M50 55 55 43:40 30:10 5:01 Y 21 54
42. Tim Wright   48 M45 34 34 44:30 36:15 6:02 Y 20 34
43. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 5 5 47:26 46:26 7:44 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.