Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th March 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Trevor Hughes       1 1 36:56 36:56 6:09 N 11 44
2. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 47 47 38:17 26:47 4:27 Y 200 56
3. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 29 29 38:21 31:21 5:13 N 11 45
4. Des Brown   53 M50 57 57 38:27 24:27 4:04 N   67
5. Andrew Guild       47 47 38:29 26:59 4:29 Y 49 53
6. John Tye       18 18 38:31 34:16 5:42 Y 48 26
7. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 38 38 38:35 29:20 4:53 Y 47 39
8. Ian Hore   40 M40 50 50 38:38 26:23 4:23 Y 46 50
9. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 51 51 38:51 26:21 4:23 Y 45 53
10. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 51 51 38:54 26:24 4:24 N   60
11. John Littler   51 M50 56 56 38:59 25:14 4:12 Y 44 58
12. Bob Turner       32 32 39:02 31:17 5:12 Y 43 36
13. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 21 21 39:06 34:06 5:41 Y 42 25
14. Terry Lewis   47 M45 44 44 39:11 28:26 4:44 N 11 53
15. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 53 53 39:17 26:17 4:22 Y 41 56
16. Jason Lewis       44 44 39:20 28:35 4:45 N   51
17. Rebecca Haslam F     54 54 39:21 26:06 4:21 Y 40 56
18. Steve Smith   38 M35 50 50 39:23 27:08 4:31 Y 39 50
19. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 39:33 32:48 5:28 Y 38 27
20. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 41 41 39:35 29:35 4:55 Y 37 45
21. Phil Coggins   35 M35 56 56 39:36 25:51 4:18 Y 36 58
22. Emma Fielder F 27 31 31 39:37 32:07 5:21 Y 35 31
23. Juha Sarimaa F     31 31 39:37 32:07 5:21 N 11 47
24. Tony Sergi       33 33 39:41 31:41 5:16 N 11 37
25. Bill Simeonovic       33 33 39:43 31:43 5:17 N 11 37
26. Brian Thompson       47 47 39:47 28:17 4:42 Y 34 47
27. John Hall       55 55 39:49 26:19 4:23 Y 33 58
28. John Barrett   42 M40 52 52 39:54 27:09 4:31 Y 32 51
29. Bruce Griffin       54 54 40:08 26:53 4:28 Y 31 56
30. Ken White   46 M45 56 56 40:09 26:24 4:24 Y 30 56
31. Robert Marshall   56 M55 55 55 40:20 26:50 4:28 Y 29 55
32. Owain Tilley   43 M40 54 54 40:24 27:09 4:31 Y 28 53
33. Simon Crooke   40 M40 57 57 40:30 26:30 4:25 Y 27 53
34. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 7 7 40:34 39:04 6:30 Y 26 6
35. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 51 51 40:45 28:15 4:42 Y 25 50
36. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 33 33 40:49 32:49 5:28 Y 24 33
37. John Busteed   53 M50 13 13 40:52 37:52 6:18 Y 23 13
38. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 51 51 41:01 28:31 4:45 Y 22 51
39. John Carmody   46 M45 39 39 41:08 31:38 5:16 Y 21 39
40. Peter Spitzkowsky   40 M40 65 65 41:10 25:10 4:11 N   64
41. Alan Green   51 M50 61 61 41:13 26:13 4:22 N   60
42. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 40 40 41:42 31:57 5:19 Y 20 40
43. Terry Levings   51 M50 51 51 41:45 29:15 4:52 Y 19 51
44. Sam Topalidis       49 49 41:46 29:46 4:57 Y 18 49
45. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 49 49 41:49 29:49 4:58 Y 17 45
46. John Richardson   54 M50 54 54 42:04 28:49 4:48 Y 16 54
47. Tim Wright   48 M45 34 34 42:40 34:25 5:44 Y 15 34
48. Marc Mowbray       59 59 44:31 30:01 5:00 Y 14 42
49. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 44:38 29:38 4:56 Y 13 61
50. Dave Evans   55 M55 60 60 47:52 33:07 5:31 Y 12 46

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.