Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd March 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Juha Sarimaa F     9 9 33:17 31:17 5:12 N 17 46
2. Bill Simeonovic       25 25 38:15 32:15 5:22 N 17 44
3. Steve Smith   39 M35 51 51 38:40 26:10 4:21 Y 200 59
4. Peter Bilos   35 M35 58 58 38:50 24:35 4:05 N   63
5. Axel Godeck       37 37 39:13 30:13 5:02 Y 49 37
6. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 47 47 39:16 27:46 4:37 N   52
7. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 45 45 39:18 28:18 4:43 Y 48 48
8. John Barrett   42 M40 52 52 39:20 26:35 4:25 Y 47 52
9. Simon Crooke   40 M40 56 56 39:21 25:36 4:16 Y 46 54
10. Helen Daly F 53 W50 27 27 39:24 32:54 5:29 N   29
11. Matthew Murphy       62 62 39:27 24:12 4:02 Y 45 64
12. Geoff Cox   40 M40 65 65 39:32 23:32 3:55 N   69
13. Phil Coggins   35 M35 58 58 39:33 25:18 4:13 Y 44 60
14. Vic Dent   55 M55 40 40 39:38 29:53 4:58 Y 43 42
15. Trevor Hughes       23 23 39:39 34:09 5:41 N 17 40
16. John Littler   51 M50 58 58 39:40 25:25 4:14 Y 42 58
17. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 47 47 39:45 28:15 4:42 Y 41 48
18. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 55 55 39:50 26:20 4:23 Y 40 55
19. Alan Green   51 M50 61 61 39:52 24:52 4:08 Y 39 62
20. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 46 46 39:54 28:39 4:46 N 17 53
21. Robert Marshall   56 M55 55 55 39:57 26:27 4:24 Y 38 53
22. Peter Trotter   64 M60 45 45 39:58 28:58 4:49 N   45
23. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 63 63 40:04 24:34 4:05 Y 37 63
24. Des Brown   53 M50 67 67 40:08 23:38 3:56 N   71
25. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 40:09 33:19 5:33 Y 36 27
26. Ken White   46 M45 54 54 40:12 26:57 4:29 Y 35 53
27. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 49 49 40:14 28:14 4:42 N   52
28. Rebecca Haslam F     57 57 40:15 26:15 4:22 Y 34 57
29. Andrew Guild       53 53 40:20 27:20 4:33 Y 33 53
30. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 56 56 40:28 26:43 4:27 Y 32 56
31. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 51 51 40:33 28:03 4:40 Y 31 51
32. Bruce Griffin       56 56 40:36 26:51 4:28 Y 30 56
33. Ted Harrison   52 M50 44 44 40:40 29:55 4:59 Y 29 44
34. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 38 38 40:44 31:29 5:14 Y 28 35
35. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 61 61 40:55 25:55 4:19 N   62
36. Rod Hore       30 30 40:59 33:44 5:37 N 17 45
37. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 46 46 41:03 29:48 4:58 Y 27 46
38. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 13 13 41:04 38:04 6:20 Y 26 13
39. Marc Wilson   43 M40 1 1 41:09 41:09 6:51 N    
40. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 41:10 41:10 6:51 N 17 13
41. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12 Y 25 41
42. John Carmody   46 M45 39 39 41:18 31:48 5:18 Y 24 37
43. John Hall       58 58 41:36 27:21 4:33 Y 23 58
44. Dave Evans   55 M55 45 45 41:39 30:39 5:06 Y 22 41
45. John Tye       30 30 41:39 34:24 5:44 Y 21 28
46. Bruce Wight   36 M35 65 65 41:53 25:53 4:18 N   64
47. Brian Thompson       47 47 44:00 32:30 5:25 Y 20 47
48. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 45:04 30:04 5:00 Y 19 57
49. Marc Mowbray       62 62 46:29 31:14 5:12 Y 18 42

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.