Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th March 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       21 21 36:02 31:02 5:10 N 11 48
2. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 36:16 31:16 5:12 N 11 43
3. Jason Lewis       23 23 37:07 31:37 5:16 N   51
4. Axel Godeck       37 37 38:18 29:18 4:53 Y 200 46
5. John Franze   49 M45 50 50 38:28 26:13 4:22 N   65
6. Ian Hore   40 M40 50 50 39:08 26:53 4:28 Y 49 50
7. Ken White   46 M45 53 53 39:15 26:15 4:22 Y 48 53
8. Simon Crooke   40 M40 54 54 39:15 26:00 4:20 Y 47 54
9. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 53 53 39:20 26:20 4:23 Y 46 55
10. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 53 53 39:24 26:24 4:24 N   67
11. Doug Fry   61 M60 27 27 39:28 32:58 5:29 Y 45 27
12. Robert Marshall   56 M55 53 53 39:40 26:40 4:26 Y 44 53
13. Maree Smith F 43 W40 23 23 39:43 34:13 5:42 N   28
14. Steve Smith   39 M35 23 23 39:44 34:14 5:42 N   59
15. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 46 46 39:49 28:34 4:45 Y 43 48
16. Peter Bilos   35 M35 63 63 39:51 24:21 4:03 Y 42 64
17. Rod Hore       31 31 39:54 32:24 5:24 N 11 45
18. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 55 55 39:59 26:29 4:24 N   57
19. John Barrett   42 M40 52 52 40:01 27:16 4:32 Y 41 52
20. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 35 35 40:07 31:37 5:16 Y 40 35
21. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 40:12 30:27 5:04 Y 39 40
22. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 52 52 40:13 27:28 4:34 N   51
23. Bruce Griffin       56 56 40:20 26:35 4:25 Y 38 57
24. Alan Green   51 M50 62 62 40:25 25:10 4:11 Y 37 62
25. Vic Dent   55 M55 42 42 40:30 30:15 5:02 Y 36 42
26. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:33 28:18 4:43 Y 35 50
27. Andrew Guild       53 53 40:34 27:34 4:35 Y 34 53
28. Phil Coggins   35 M35 60 60 40:37 25:52 4:18 Y 33 59
29. Bob Turner       36 36 40:38 31:53 5:18 Y 32 36
30. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 25 25 40:41 34:41 5:46 Y 31 25
31. John Hall       58 58 40:44 26:29 4:24 Y 30 58
32. Juha Sarimaa F     46 46 40:49 29:34 4:55 Y 29 46
33. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 33 33 40:50 32:50 5:28 Y 28 33
34. Geoff Cox   40 M40 69 69 40:57 23:57 3:59 N   69
35. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 48 48 40:59 29:14 4:52 Y 27 48
36. Rebecca Haslam F     57 57 41:02 27:02 4:30 Y 26 56
37. Bruce Wight   36 M35 64 64 41:03 25:18 4:13 Y 25 63
38. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 21 21 41:05 36:05 6:00 N   21
39. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 41:08 28:23 4:43 N   52
40. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 13 13 41:25 38:25 6:24 Y 24 13
41. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 62 62 41:26 26:11 4:21 Y 23 62
42. Helen Daly F 53 W50 29 29 41:43 34:43 5:47 N   29
43. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 23 23 41:43 36:13 6:02 Y 22 23
44. John Carmody   46 M45 37 37 42:04 33:04 5:30 Y 21 36
45. Sam Topalidis       48 48 42:26 30:41 5:06 Y 20 48
46. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 58 58 42:26 28:11 4:41 Y 19 55
47. Marc Mowbray       50 50 42:40 30:25 5:04 Y 18 42
48. John Busteed   53 M50 13 13 42:48 39:48 6:38 Y 17 13
49. Garry Lee   46 M45 13 13 42:48 39:48 6:38 N 11 53
50. Owain Tilley   43 M40 52 52 42:55 30:10 5:01 Y 16 52
51. John Richardson   54 M50 54 54 43:12 29:57 4:59 Y 15 54
52. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 57 57 44:03 30:03 5:00 Y 14 53
53. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 47:17 47:17 7:52 Y 13  
54. Terry Levings   51 M50 50 50 47:24 35:09 5:51 Y 12 50

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.