Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th April 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 28 28 36:37 29:52 4:58 N 21 51
2. Tony Sergi       29 29 36:57 29:57 4:59 N 21 48
3. Trevor Hughes       17 17 37:35 33:35 5:35 N 21 39
4. Garry Lee   46 M45 25 25 38:23 32:23 5:23 N 21 53
5. Jela Zotovic F 38 W35 37 37 38:25 29:25 4:54 N   42
6. Bob Dent   52 M50 51 51 38:46 26:16 4:22 N   54
7. Terry Levings   51 M50 35 35 38:51 30:21 5:03 N 21 46
8. Ian Hore   40 M40 50 50 39:01 26:46 4:27 Y 200 58
9. Bill Simeonovic       29 29 39:09 32:09 5:21 N 21 43
10. Simon Crooke   40 M40 54 54 39:19 26:04 4:20 Y 49 54
11. John Franze   49 M45 57 57 39:28 25:28 4:14 N   64
12. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 35 35 39:33 31:03 5:10 Y 48 37
13. Doug Fry   61 M60 29 29 39:37 32:37 5:26 Y 47 28
14. Rebecca Haslam F     56 56 39:58 26:13 4:22 Y 46 56
15. Brian Thompson       47 47 40:00 28:30 4:45 Y 45 47
16. Robert Marshall   56 M55 53 53 40:06 27:06 4:31 Y 44 53
17. Phil Coggins   35 M35 59 59 40:07 25:37 4:16 Y 43 59
18. John Barrett   42 M40 52 52 40:09 27:24 4:34 Y 42 52
19. Alan Green   51 M50 62 62 40:11 24:56 4:09 Y 41 62
20. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 40:14 30:29 5:04 Y 40 40
21. John Busteed   53 M50 13 13 40:32 37:32 6:15 Y 39 13
22. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 57 57 40:33 26:33 4:25 N   57
23. Vic Dent   55 M55 42 42 40:40 30:25 5:04 Y 38 42
24. Bruce Griffin       57 57 40:49 26:49 4:28 Y 37 56
25. John Hall       58 58 40:52 26:37 4:26 Y 36 57
26. Geoff Cox   40 M40 58 58 40:56 26:41 4:26 N 21 69
27. Dave Evans   55 M55 42 42 41:02 30:47 5:07 Y 35 38
28. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 48 48 41:10 29:25 4:54 Y 34 48
29. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 41:13 28:58 4:49 Y 33 50
30. Des Brown   53 M50 71 71 41:15 23:45 3:57 N   71
31. John Littler   51 M50 58 58 41:31 27:16 4:32 Y 32 58
32. Doug Carney   59 M55 13 13 41:33 38:33 6:25 N   17
33. Helen Daly F 53 W50 29 29 41:44 34:44 5:47 Y 31 29
34. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 62 62 41:47 26:32 4:25 Y 30 60
35. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 54 54 42:03 28:48 4:48 Y 29 54
36. Steve Smith   39 M35 59 59 42:16 27:46 4:37 Y 28 59
37. Ted Harrison   52 M50 44 44 42:20 31:35 5:15 Y 27 44
38. John Richardson   54 M50 54 54 42:29 29:14 4:52 Y 26 50
39. Michael Daly   44 M40 71 71 42:29 24:59 4:09 N   66
40. John Tye       28 28 42:34 35:49 5:58 Y 25 28
41. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 55 55 42:41 29:11 4:51 Y 24 55
42. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 53 53 42:43 29:43 4:57 Y 23 49
43. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 13 13 44:38 41:38 6:56 Y 22 13
44. Tim Wright   48 M45 1 1 44:46 44:46 7:27 N 21 33

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.