Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th April 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       29 29 36:38 29:38 4:56 N 17 43
2. Tony Sergi       29 29 36:56 29:56 4:59 N 17 48
3. Tim Wright   48 M45 13 13 38:06 35:06 5:51 N 17 33
4. Pam Howse F     13 13 38:15 35:15 5:52 N   24
5. Trevor Hughes       25 25 38:17 32:17 5:22 N 17 37
6. Terry Levings   51 M50 37 37 38:29 29:29 4:54 N 17 46
7. Annie Van Herck F 47 W45 42 42 38:32 28:17 4:42 N   52
8. John Barrett   42 M40 52 52 38:39 25:54 4:19 Y 200 60
9. Rod Hore       7 7 38:40 37:10 6:11 N 17 45
10. Tim Burns       7 7 38:43 37:13 6:12 N   41
11. Terry Lewis   47 M45 7 7 38:44 37:14 6:12 N 17 53
12. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 51 51 39:08 26:38 4:26 Y 49 53
13. Dave Evans   55 M55 38 38 39:23 30:08 5:01 Y 48 40
14. Phil Coggins   35 M35 59 59 39:24 24:54 4:09 Y 47 61
15. Brian Thompson       47 47 39:35 28:05 4:40 Y 46 47
16. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 39:37 32:52 5:28 Y 45 28
17. Brian Wenn   51 M50 37 37 39:40 30:40 5:06 N 17 48
18. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 37 37 39:41 30:41 5:06 N 17 54
19. Andrew Guild       53 53 39:42 26:42 4:27 Y 44 55
20. Robert Marshall   56 M55 53 53 39:47 26:47 4:27 Y 43 53
21. John Littler   51 M50 58 58 39:48 25:33 4:15 Y 42 57
22. Vic Dent   55 M55 42 42 39:51 29:36 4:56 Y 41 42
23. Bob Dent   52 M50 57 57 39:52 25:52 4:18 N   56
24. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 37 37 39:54 30:54 5:09 Y 40 38
25. Juha Sarimaa F     46 46 39:57 28:42 4:47 Y 39 47
26. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 35 35 39:58 31:28 5:14 N   35
27. Alan Green   51 M50 62 62 40:00 24:45 4:07 Y 38 61
28. Bruce Griffin       56 56 40:05 26:20 4:23 Y 37 57
29. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 48 48 40:10 28:25 4:44 Y 36 47
30. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 13 13 40:18 37:18 6:13 Y 35 13
31. Bruce Wight   36 M35 63 63 40:19 24:49 4:08 Y 34 63
32. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 57 57 40:23 26:23 4:23 Y 33 58
33. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 40:25 30:40 5:06 Y 32 40
34. John Hall       57 57 40:32 26:32 4:25 Y 31 57
35. John Busteed   53 M50 13 13 40:40 37:40 6:16 Y 30 13
36. Rebecca Haslam F     56 56 40:48 27:03 4:30 Y 29 56
37. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:56 28:41 4:46 Y 28 50
38. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 60 60 40:57 26:12 4:22 Y 27 60
39. John Richardson   54 M50 50 50 41:14 28:59 4:49 Y 26 46
40. Axel Godeck       46 46 41:22 30:07 5:01 Y 25 46
41. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 33 33 41:27 33:27 5:34 Y 24 32
42. Doug Carney   59 M55 17 17 41:42 37:42 6:17 N   17
43. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 52 52 41:47 29:02 4:50 Y 23 51
44. Steve Smith   39 M35 59 59 41:51 27:21 4:33 Y 22 59
45. Sam Topalidis       48 48 42:13 30:28 5:04 Y 21 48
46. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 48 48 42:14 30:29 5:04 Y 20 47
47. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 55 55 43:00 29:30 4:55 Y 19 55
48. John Carmody   46 M45 36 36 45:19 36:34 6:05 Y 18 36

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.