Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th April 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Chris Geelan   16   63 63 38:08 22:38 3:46 N   75
2. David Geelan       43 43 38:28 27:58 4:39 N   53
3. Peter Bilos   35 M35 37 37 38:33 29:33 4:55 N 24 64
4. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 63 63 38:34 23:04 3:50 Y 200 71
5. Eric McDonald   55 M55 21 21 38:59 33:59 5:39 N   29
6. Terry Lewis   47 M45 43 43 39:03 28:33 4:45 N 24 52
7. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 51 51 39:04 26:34 4:25 Y 49 55
8. Tony Sergi       41 41 39:13 29:13 4:52 N 24 48
9. Steve Bradford   45 M45 72 72 39:29 21:44 3:37 N   75
10. Trevor Hughes       37 37 39:31 30:31 5:05 Y 48 37
11. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 53 53 39:33 26:33 4:25 Y 47 53
12. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 39:40 32:25 5:24 Y 46 30
13. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 41 41 39:43 29:43 4:57 N   43
14. John Littler   51 M50 57 57 39:46 25:46 4:17 Y 45 57
15. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 25 25 39:47 33:47 5:37 Y 44 26
16. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 61 61 39:50 24:50 4:08 N   65
17. Brian Thompson       48 48 39:54 28:09 4:41 Y 43 48
18. Juha Sarimaa F     33 33 39:56 31:56 5:19 N 24 47
19. Dave Evans   55 M55 42 42 40:08 29:53 4:58 Y 42 40
20. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 38 38 40:10 30:55 5:09 Y 41 38
21. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 47 47 40:11 28:41 4:46 N 24 55
22. Rebecca Haslam F     56 56 40:15 26:30 4:25 Y 40 56
23. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 40:17 27:32 4:35 Y 39 53
24. John Barrett   42 M40 60 60 40:18 25:33 4:15 Y 38 60
25. John Richardson   54 M50 46 46 40:25 29:10 4:51 Y 37 46
26. Doug Carney   59 M55 17 17 40:27 36:27 6:04 N   16
27. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:29 24:44 4:07 Y 36 64
28. Bob Turner       36 36 40:30 31:45 5:17 Y 35 36
29. Terry Levings   51 M50 46 46 40:31 29:16 4:52 Y 34 46
30. Graham Moon       60 60 40:32 25:47 4:17 N   59
31. Bruce Griffin       58 58 40:36 26:21 4:23 Y 33 58
32. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 49 49 40:40 28:40 4:46 Y 32 49
33. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 42 42 40:45 30:30 5:05 N 24 56
34. Maree Smith F 43 W40 37 37 40:49 31:49 5:18 N   38
35. Phil Coggins   35 M35 61 61 40:52 25:52 4:18 Y 31 61
36. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 60 60 41:09 26:24 4:24 Y 30 58
37. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 47 47 41:14 29:44 4:57 Y 29 47
38. John Hall       53 53 41:19 28:19 4:43 N 24 57
39. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 64 64 41:20 25:35 4:15 N   64
40. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 41:21 41:21 6:53 N 24 13
41. John Carmody   46 M45 1 1 41:22 41:22 6:53 N 24 35
42. Deirdre Geelan F 43 W40 37 37 41:49 32:49 5:28 N   34
43. Steve Smith   39 M35 59 59 41:59 27:29 4:34 Y 28 58
44. Axel Godeck       46 46 42:15 31:00 5:10 Y 27 46
45. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 54 54 43:33 30:18 5:03 Y 26 53
46. Ted Harrison   52 M50 44 44 43:34 32:49 5:28 Y 25 44

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.