Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd May 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   40 M40 47 47 37:22 25:52 4:18 N 16 60
2. Peter Bilos   35 M35 37 37 37:33 28:33 4:45 N 16 64
3. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 29 29 37:33 30:33 5:05 N 16 47
4. Juha Sarimaa F     47 47 37:35 26:05 4:20 Y 200 59
5. John Carmody   46 M45 13 13 37:46 34:46 5:47 N 16 35
6. Dave Hennessy   42 M40 29 29 38:07 31:07 5:11 N   41
7. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 34 34 38:40 30:25 5:04 N   38
8. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 38 38 38:52 29:37 4:56 Y 49 43
9. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 39:02 31:47 5:17 Y 48 31
10. John Littler   51 M50 57 57 39:27 25:27 4:14 Y 47 57
11. Trevor Hughes       37 37 39:29 30:29 5:04 Y 46 36
12. Rebecca Haslam F     56 56 39:30 25:45 4:17 Y 45 57
13. Terry Levings   51 M50 46 46 39:42 28:27 4:44 Y 44 48
14. Dave Evans   55 M55 40 40 39:43 29:58 4:59 Y 43 40
15. Brian Thompson       48 48 39:50 28:05 4:40 Y 42 48
16. John Richardson   54 M50 46 46 39:58 28:43 4:47 Y 41 46
17. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 61 61 40:01 25:01 4:10 Y 40 64
18. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:03 24:18 4:03 Y 39 64
19. Terry Lewis   47 M45 49 49 40:17 28:17 4:42 N 16 52
20. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 53 53 40:22 27:22 4:33 Y 38 54
21. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 49 49 40:24 28:24 4:44 Y 37 49
22. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 64 64 40:27 24:42 4:07 Y 36 65
23. Bob Turner       36 36 40:28 31:43 5:17 Y 35 35
24. Bruce Griffin       58 58 40:31 26:16 4:22 Y 34 58
25. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:34 29:19 4:53 Y 33 46
26. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 60 60 40:37 25:52 4:18 Y 32 60
27. Bruce Wight   36 M35 63 63 40:39 25:09 4:11 Y 31 63
28. Geoff Cox   40 M40 69 69 40:41 23:41 3:56 Y 30 69
29. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 32 32 40:43 32:58 5:29 Y 29 32
30. Doug Carney   59 M55 16 16 40:47 37:02 6:10 Y 28 15
31. Steve Smith   39 M35 58 58 40:49 26:34 4:25 Y 27 58
32. Des Brown   53 M50 71 71 40:55 23:25 3:54 Y 26 71
33. John Busteed   53 M50 13 13 40:58 37:58 6:19 Y 25 13
34. John Hall       13 13 40:59 37:59 6:19 N 16 57
35. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 55 55 41:00 27:30 4:35 Y 24 55
36. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 47 47 41:05 29:35 4:55 Y 23 47
37. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 41:07 31:07 5:11 Y 22 41
38. Maree Smith F 43 W40 38 38 41:10 31:55 5:19 Y 21 38
39. Phil Coggins   35 M35 61 61 41:12 26:12 4:22 Y 20 61
40. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 41 41 41:26 31:26 5:14 N 16 56
41. Andrew Guild       58 58 42:37 28:22 4:43 Y 19 55
42. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 55 55 43:41 30:11 5:01 Y 18 55
43. Margaret Millard F 47 W45 1 1 44:21 44:21 7:23 N    
44. Liz Mellor F     1 1 44:55 44:55 7:29 N    
45. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 45:19 45:19 7:33 Y 17  
46. Felicity Hugg F     1 1 45:26 45:26 7:34 N    
47. Eva Soldo F 26 1 1 45:26 45:26 7:34 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.22 seconds.