Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th May 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       9 9 37:10 35:10 5:51 N 11 43
2. Pam Howse F     33 33 38:50 30:50 5:08 N   42
3. Sean Palmer       21 21 38:53 33:53 5:38 N   30
4. Adrienne Hallam       21 21 38:56 33:56 5:39 N   30
5. John Carmody   47 M45 37 37 39:20 30:20 5:03 Y 200 45
6. Trevor Hughes       40 40 39:25 29:40 4:56 Y 49 40
7. John Littler   51 M50 57 57 39:32 25:32 4:15 Y 48 57
8. Terry Lewis   47 M45 52 52 39:37 26:52 4:28 Y 47 55
9. Dave Evans   55 M55 40 40 39:44 29:59 4:59 Y 46 40
10. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 22 22 39:46 34:31 5:45 Y 45 23
11. Nicholas Duell       43 43 39:48 29:18 4:53 N   48
12. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 56 56 39:51 26:06 4:21 Y 44 56
13. John Richardson   54 M50 48 48 39:54 28:09 4:41 Y 43 49
14. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 53 53 39:55 26:55 4:29 Y 42 53
15. Alison Hale F 29 31 31 39:59 32:29 5:24 N   35
16. Alan Green   51 M50 61 61 40:00 25:00 4:10 Y 41 61
17. Peter Pyc       47 47 40:02 28:32 4:45 N   51
18. Bruce Griffin       57 57 40:04 26:04 4:20 Y 40 57
19. Terry Levings   51 M50 48 48 40:05 28:20 4:43 Y 39 48
20. Teresa McGregor F     53 53 40:13 27:13 4:32 N   56
21. John Barrett   42 M40 60 60 40:15 25:30 4:15 Y 38 61
22. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 47 47 40:26 28:56 4:49 Y 37 47
23. Ian Hore   40 M40 61 61 40:27 25:27 4:14 Y 36 62
24. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 38 38 40:30 31:15 5:12 Y 35 38
25. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 32 32 40:31 32:46 5:27 Y 34 32
26. John Busteed   53 M50 15 15 40:32 37:02 6:10 Y 33 15
27. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 49 49 40:38 28:38 4:46 Y 32 49
28. Peter Bilos   35 M35 64 64 40:39 24:54 4:09 Y 31 64
29. Axel Godeck       41 41 40:43 30:43 5:07 Y 30 45
30. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 40:44 30:59 5:09 Y 29 40
31. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 54 54 40:45 27:30 4:35 Y 28 54
32. Mark Taylor       30 30 40:47 33:32 5:35 N   31
33. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 40:48 33:33 5:35 Y 27 30
34. Kevin Chapman   56 M55 30 30 40:48 33:33 5:35 N   37
35. Roberto RojasMorales       66 66 40:49 24:34 4:05 N   67
36. Tasman Moyle F     39 39 40:50 31:20 5:13 Y 26 38
37. John Hall       58 58 40:51 26:36 4:26 Y 25 58
38. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 55 55 40:53 27:23 4:33 Y 24 55
39. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:54 27:39 4:36 Y 23 54
40. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 55 55 40:59 27:29 4:34 Y 22 55
41. Steve Miller       59 59 41:08 26:38 4:26 N   58
42. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 43 43 41:09 30:39 5:06 N   42
43. Steve Smith   39 M35 58 58 41:12 26:57 4:29 Y 21 58
44. Phil Coggins   35 M35 61 61 41:13 26:13 4:22 Y 20 61
45. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 53 53 41:31 28:31 4:45 Y 19 53
46. Lindy Dunn F     36 36 41:36 32:51 5:28 N   35
47. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 43 43 41:58 31:28 5:14 Y 18 43
48. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 17 17 42:14 38:14 6:22 Y 17 17
49. Mick Richards   60 M60 21 21 42:25 37:25 6:14 N   16
50. Ted Harrison   52 M50 44 44 43:59 33:14 5:32 Y 16 48
51. Robert Marshall   56 M55 52 52 44:08 31:23 5:13 Y 15 52
52. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 65 65 44:13 28:13 4:42 Y 14 64
53. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 73 73 44:20 26:20 4:23 Y 13 64
54. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 44:32 44:32 7:25 Y 12  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.