Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 31st May 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   49 M45 41 41 35:40 25:40 4:16 N 9 67
2. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 36:00 31:00 5:10 N 9 43
3. Tony Sergi       21 21 36:01 31:01 5:10 N 9 49
4. Steve Pasfield       21 21 37:00 32:00 5:20 N   41
5. Owain Tilley   43 M40 33 33 37:08 29:08 4:51 N 9 52
6. Andrew Guild       35 35 37:23 28:53 4:48 N 9 55
7. Garry Lee   46 M45 1 1 37:37 37:37 6:16 N   45
8. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 29 29 37:55 30:55 5:09 N   42
9. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 29 29 38:09 31:09 5:11 N 9 43
10. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 33 33 38:47 30:47 5:07 N 9 47
11. John Littler   51 M50 57 57 38:53 24:53 4:08 Y 200 64
12. Trevor Hughes       40 40 39:12 29:27 4:54 Y 49 41
13. John Busteed   53 M50 15 15 39:26 35:56 5:59 Y 48 17
14. Tim Wright   49 M45 36 36 39:29 30:44 5:07 Y 47 38
15. Dave Evans   55 M55 40 40 39:33 29:48 4:58 Y 46 40
16. Nicholas Duell       48 48 39:34 27:49 4:38 Y 45 54
17. Bob Harlow   52 M50 66 66 39:37 23:22 3:53 N   70
18. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 64 64 39:53 24:08 4:01 Y 44 65
19. Brian Wenn   51 M50 49 49 39:57 27:57 4:39 Y 43 49
20. Terry Levings   51 M50 48 48 40:00 28:15 4:42 Y 42 48
21. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 52 52 40:03 27:18 4:33 Y 41 52
22. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 43 43 40:04 29:34 4:55 N   43
23. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:05 24:20 4:03 Y 40 64
24. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 53 53 40:06 27:06 4:31 Y 39 51
25. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:13 29:13 4:52 Y 38 45
26. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 23 23 40:15 34:45 5:47 Y 37 23
27. John Barrett   42 M40 61 61 40:16 25:16 4:12 Y 36 62
28. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 26 26 40:20 34:05 5:40 Y 35 25
29. John Richardson   54 M50 49 49 40:23 28:23 4:43 Y 34 49
30. Peter Bilos   35 M35 64 64 40:27 24:42 4:07 Y 33 64
31. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 49 49 40:28 28:28 4:44 Y 32 49
32. Alan Green   51 M50 61 61 40:29 25:29 4:14 Y 31 61
33. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 54 54 40:33 27:18 4:33 Y 30 52
34. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 40:34 30:49 5:08 Y 29 40
35. Mel Dowd   57 M55 38 38 40:38 31:23 5:13 N   38
36. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 40:40 33:25 5:34 Y 28 30
37. Kevin Chapman   56 M55 30 30 40:41 33:26 5:34 N 9 37
38. Pam Howse F     42 42 40:44 30:29 5:04 Y 27 43
39. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 56 56 40:45 27:00 4:30 Y 26 56
40. Phil Coggins   35 M35 61 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 Y 25 61
41. Emma Fielder F 28 45 45 40:48 29:48 4:58 Y 24 45
42. Tasman Moyle F     38 38 40:50 31:35 5:15 Y 23 38
43. Alison Hale F 29 35 35 40:52 32:22 5:23 Y 22 36
44. Steve Smith   39 M35 58 58 40:53 26:38 4:26 Y 21 58
45. Kerry Vaughn F     60 60 40:58 26:13 4:22 N   60
46. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 32 32 41:02 33:17 5:32 Y 20 32
47. Terry Lewis   47 M45 55 55 41:06 27:36 4:36 Y 19 54
48. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 64 64 41:13 25:28 4:14 Y 18 64
49. Ian Hore   41 M40 62 62 41:15 26:00 4:20 Y 17 61
50. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 48 48 41:19 29:34 4:55 Y 16 47
51. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 55 55 41:27 27:57 4:39 Y 15 55
52. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 53 53 41:52 28:52 4:48 Y 14 53
53. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 17 17 42:12 38:12 6:22 Y 13 17
54. Bruce Griffin       57 57 43:10 29:10 4:51 Y 12 57
55. Robert Marshall   56 M55 52 52 45:00 32:15 5:22 Y 11 52
56. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 69 69 45:51 28:51 4:48 Y 10 57

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.