Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th June 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       21 21 34:53 29:53 4:58 N 14 43
2. Tony Sergi       21 21 34:57 29:57 4:59 N 14 49
3. Trevor Hughes       1 1 35:25 35:25 5:54 N 14 40
4. Garry Lee   46 M45 17 17 36:57 32:57 5:29 N 14 41
5. Owain Tilley   43 M40 39 39 37:41 28:11 4:41 N 14 52
6. Adair Ferguson   44 M40 37 37 38:03 29:03 4:50 N   61
7. Tim Wright   49 M45 38 38 38:38 29:23 4:53 Y 200 46
8. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 42 42 38:47 28:32 4:45 N   46
9. Terry Levings   51 M50 48 48 38:56 27:11 4:31 Y 49 53
10. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 46 46 38:56 27:41 4:36 N 14 71
11. Tasman Moyle F     38 38 38:58 29:43 4:57 Y 48 41
12. Peter Woodley   42 M40 53 53 39:00 26:00 4:20 N   61
13. Mark Taylor       30 30 39:14 31:59 5:19 N   37
14. Geoff Cox   40 M40 58 58 39:17 25:02 4:10 N 14 67
15. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 38 38 39:31 30:16 5:02 Y 47 38
16. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 40 40 39:35 29:50 4:58 Y 46 38
17. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 39:37 32:22 5:23 Y 45 30
18. Cathy Newman F 39 W35 43 43 39:37 29:07 4:51 N   45
19. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 37 37 39:48 30:48 5:08 N   42
20. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 23 23 39:55 34:25 5:44 Y 44 23
21. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 52 52 39:58 27:13 4:32 Y 43 52
22. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 40:03 27:18 4:33 Y 42 52
23. Doug Carney   59 M55 15 15 40:04 36:34 6:05 Y 41 14
24. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 41 41 40:05 30:05 5:00 N 14 54
25. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 37 37 40:08 31:08 5:11 N 14 47
26. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:11 29:11 4:51 Y 40 46
27. Ted Harrison   52 M50 48 48 40:13 28:28 4:44 Y 39 48
28. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 59 59 40:13 25:43 4:17 Y 38 59
29. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 43 43 40:16 29:46 4:57 Y 37 43
30. Pam Howse F     43 43 40:19 29:49 4:58 Y 36 44
31. Phil Coggins   35 M35 61 61 40:22 25:22 4:13 Y 35 60
32. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 49 49 40:26 28:26 4:44 Y 34 49
33. Peter Bilos   35 M35 64 64 40:27 24:42 4:07 Y 33 64
34. Adrienne Hallam       30 30 40:27 33:12 5:32 N   33
35. Bruce Griffin       57 57 40:29 26:29 4:24 Y 32 57
36. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 32 32 40:29 32:44 5:27 Y 31 32
37. John Barrett   42 M40 62 62 40:32 25:17 4:12 Y 30 61
38. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 53 53 40:37 27:37 4:36 Y 29 53
39. John Richardson   54 M50 49 49 40:40 28:40 4:46 Y 28 49
40. John Hall       58 58 40:43 26:28 4:24 Y 27 58
41. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 64 64 40:45 25:00 4:10 Y 26 64
42. Steve Pasfield       41 41 40:46 30:46 5:07 N   41
43. Rebecca Haslam F     57 57 40:47 26:47 4:27 Y 25 57
44. Peter Pyc       51 51 40:48 28:18 4:43 N   52
45. Emma Fielder F 28 45 45 40:52 29:52 4:58 Y 24 45
46. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:55 27:40 4:36 Y 23 54
47. Steve Smith   39 M35 58 58 41:00 26:45 4:27 Y 22 57
48. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 60 60 41:04 26:19 4:23 Y 21 58
49. Terry Lewis   47 M45 54 54 41:11 27:56 4:39 Y 20 54
50. Dave Evans   55 M55 40 40 41:35 31:50 5:18 Y 19 40
51. Alison Hale F 29 36 36 42:00 33:15 5:32 Y 18 34
52. John Carmody   47 M45 45 45 42:07 31:07 5:11 Y 17 45
53. Robert Marshall   56 M55 52 52 46:37 33:52 5:38 Y 16 52
54. Ian Hore   41 M40 62 62 47:08 31:53 5:18 Y 15 61

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.