Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th June 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       1 1 29:34 29:34 4:55 N 9 42
2. Tony Sergi       1 1 29:35 29:35 4:55 N 9 49
3. John Tye       1 1 37:42 37:42 6:17 N 9 24
4. Glenda Regan F 35 W35 63 63 37:48 22:18 3:43 N   76
5. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 57 57 37:50 23:50 3:58 N 9 71
6. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 14 14 37:52 34:37 5:46 N 9 43
7. John Casey   51 M50 49 49 38:42 26:42 4:27 N   57
8. Andrew Guild       43 43 38:58 28:28 4:44 N 9 55
9. Trevor Hughes       40 40 39:15 29:30 4:55 Y 200 46
10. Terry Lewis   47 M45 41 41 39:19 29:19 4:53 N 9 54
11. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 52 52 39:23 26:38 4:26 Y 49 54
12. Owain Tilley   43 M40 52 52 39:29 26:44 4:27 Y 48 52
13. Fred Allsopp   49 M45 65 65 39:30 23:30 3:55 Y 47 67
14. Alan Green   51 M50 61 61 39:40 24:40 4:06 Y 46 62
15. Brian Wenn   51 M50 49 49 39:43 27:43 4:37 Y 45 49
16. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 59 59 39:50 25:20 4:13 Y 44 60
17. Pam Howse F     44 44 39:54 29:09 4:51 Y 43 47
18. Doug Carney   59 M55 14 14 39:56 36:41 6:06 Y 42 14
19. Geoff Cox   40 M40 58 58 39:59 25:44 4:17 N 9 67
20. John Barrett   42 M40 61 61 40:00 25:00 4:10 Y 41 62
21. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 38 38 40:02 30:47 5:07 Y 40 37
22. Kate Fitzpatrick F     41 41 40:03 30:03 5:00 N   45
23. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 17 17 40:03 36:03 6:00 Y 39 16
24. Bruce Griffin       57 57 40:04 26:04 4:20 Y 38 57
25. Mick Richards   60 M60 17 17 40:04 36:04 6:00 N   21
26. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 38 38 40:06 30:51 5:08 N   42
27. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 32 32 40:07 32:22 5:23 Y 37 32
28. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 53 53 40:08 27:08 4:31 Y 36 49
29. Rebecca Haslam F     57 57 40:15 26:15 4:22 Y 35 57
30. Bruce Wight   36 M35 63 63 40:18 24:48 4:08 Y 34 62
31. Des Brown   53 M50 69 69 40:23 23:23 3:53 N 9 70
32. John Hall       58 58 40:25 26:10 4:21 Y 33 58
33. Terry Levings   51 M50 53 53 40:27 27:27 4:34 Y 32 53
34. John Richardson   55 M55 49 49 40:36 28:36 4:46 Y 31 49
35. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:40 29:25 4:54 Y 30 45
36. Peter Pyc       52 52 40:42 27:57 4:39 Y 29 54
37. Phil Coggins   35 M35 61 61 40:43 25:43 4:17 Y 28 60
38. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 29 29 40:46 33:46 5:37 Y 27 25
39. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 58 58 40:48 26:33 4:25 Y 26 58
40. Alison Hale F 29 34 34 40:53 32:38 5:26 Y 25 34
41. Emma Fielder F 28 45 45 40:58 29:58 4:59 Y 24 45
42. Steve Miller       58 58 41:03 26:48 4:28 Y 23 57
43. Garry Lee   46 M45 41 41 41:07 31:07 5:11 Y 22 37
44. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 64 64 41:10 25:25 4:14 Y 21 64
45. John Littler   51 M50 64 64 41:15 25:30 4:15 Y 20 64
46. Steve Smith   39 M35 57 57 41:26 27:26 4:34 Y 19 57
47. Alan Norden   56 M55 31 31 41:47 34:17 5:42 N   29
48. Doug Fry   61 M60 31 31 41:47 34:17 5:42 Y 18 30
49. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 48 48 41:57 30:12 5:02 N   48
50. Nicholas Duell       54 54 42:08 28:53 4:48 Y 17 52
51. Bob Dent   52 M50 63 63 42:28 26:58 4:29 Y 16 57
52. Pam Barnard F     1 1 42:44 42:44 7:07 N    
53. Mark Taylor       37 37 43:29 34:29 5:44 N   37
54. Peter Bilos   35 M35 76 76 43:50 25:05 4:10 Y 15 64
55. Robert Marshall   56 M55 52 52 44:43 31:58 5:19 Y 14 52
56. Sean Palmer       27 27 44:54 38:24 6:24 N   30
57. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 57 57 44:54 30:54 5:09 Y 13 57
58. Kevin Chapman   56 M55 52 52 45:15 32:30 5:25 Y 12 35
59. Felicity Hugg F     1 1 46:36 46:36 7:46 N    
60. Tasman Moyle F     61 61 47:45 32:45 5:27 Y 11 41
61. Ian Hore   41 M40 79 79 49:15 29:45 4:57 Y 10 61

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.