Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th July 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       29 29 35:45 28:45 4:47 N 17 55
2. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 9 9 35:55 33:55 5:39 N 17 45
3. David Geelan       41 41 37:57 27:57 4:39 N   53
4. Jason Lewis       41 41 38:09 28:09 4:41 N   41
5. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 37 37 38:35 29:35 4:55 Y 200 45
6. Terry Lewis   47 M45 41 41 39:00 29:00 4:50 N 17 53
7. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 49 49 39:05 27:05 4:30 Y 49 49
8. Carolyne Kramar F 36 W35 46 46 39:13 27:58 4:39 N   50
9. Adrian Muscat       50 50 39:14 26:59 4:29 N   57
10. Chris Geelan   17   65 65 39:19 23:19 3:53 N 17 73
11. Matthew Murphy       65 65 39:21 23:21 3:53 Y 48 66
12. Alison Evans F     25 25 39:22 33:22 5:33 N   32
13. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 65 65 39:24 23:24 3:54 N 17 71
14. David Oliver       49 49 39:30 27:30 4:35 N 17 56
15. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 54 54 39:34 26:19 4:23 Y 47 55
16. Owain Tilley   43 M40 60 60 39:47 25:02 4:10 Y 46 63
17. Garry Lee   46 M45 49 49 39:54 27:54 4:39 Y 45 52
18. Dave Evans   55 M55 40 40 39:56 30:11 5:01 Y 44 40
19. Bruce Wight   36 M35 62 62 39:57 24:42 4:07 Y 43 63
20. Geoff Cox   40 M40 67 67 39:58 23:28 3:54 Y 42 67
21. John Carmody   47 M45 42 42 40:01 29:46 4:57 Y 41 44
22. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:01 27:01 4:30 Y 40 54
23. John Richardson   55 M55 49 49 40:02 28:02 4:40 Y 39 49
24. John Barrett   42 M40 62 62 40:04 24:49 4:08 Y 38 63
25. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 40:05 27:20 4:33 Y 37 52
26. Anthony Perry   36 M35 72 72 40:06 22:21 3:43 N   76
27. Des Brown   53 M50 70 70 40:06 22:51 3:48 N   72
28. Kevin Chapman   56 M55 30 30 40:06 32:51 5:28 N 17 35
29. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 40:08 32:53 5:28 Y 36 30
30. Rebecca Haslam F     56 56 40:12 26:27 4:24 Y 35 56
31. John Busteed   53 M50 17 17 40:22 36:22 6:03 Y 34 17
32. Mary Ann Busteed F 51 W50 41 41 40:23 30:23 5:03 N   45
33. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:27 28:12 4:42 Y 33 50
34. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 63 63 40:29 24:59 4:09 Y 32 63
35. Ian Towill   52 M50 70 70 40:32 23:17 3:52 N   73
36. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:37 29:37 4:56 Y 31 45
37. Phil Coggins   35 M35 60 60 40:39 25:54 4:19 Y 30 60
38. Teresa McGregor F     56 56 40:43 26:58 4:29 N   56
39. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 58 58 40:47 26:32 4:25 Y 29 58
40. Emma Fielder F 28 44 44 40:53 30:08 5:01 Y 28 44
41. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 41 41 40:54 30:54 5:09 N 17 51
42. John Littler   51 M50 64 64 40:55 25:10 4:11 Y 27 64
43. John Hall       58 58 40:57 26:42 4:27 Y 26 58
44. Trevor Hughes       48 48 41:01 29:16 4:52 Y 25 48
45. Tim Wright   49 M45 49 49 41:05 29:05 4:50 Y 24 49
46. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 60 60 41:06 26:21 4:23 Y 23 60
47. Ted Harrison   52 M50 48 48 41:09 29:24 4:54 Y 22 48
48. Peter Pyc       55 55 41:13 27:43 4:37 Y 21 55
49. Bob Harlow   53 M50 70 70 41:16 24:01 4:00 N   70
50. Brett Odgers   60 M60 21 21 41:39 36:39 6:06 N   27
51. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 47 47 42:13 30:43 5:07 Y 20 47
52. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 56 56 42:30 28:45 4:47 Y 19 56
53. Terry Levings   51 M50 53 53 43:10 30:10 5:01 Y 18 53
54. Annie O'Rourke F     19 19 43:37 39:07 6:31 N   19
55. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 45:17 45:17 7:32 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.