Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th July 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Dave Hennessy   43 M40 41 41 38:38 28:38 4:46 N 16 53
2. Annie O'Rourke F     19 19 39:01 34:31 5:45 N   25
3. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 30 30 39:03 31:48 5:18 N 16 42
4. Roberto RojasMorales       51 51 39:13 26:43 4:27 N 16 67
5. Terry Lewis   47 M45 41 41 39:18 29:18 4:53 N 16 54
6. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 49 49 39:30 27:30 4:35 Y 200 55
7. Adrienne Hallam       30 30 39:33 32:18 5:23 N 16 34
8. Matthew Murphy       66 66 39:56 23:41 3:56 Y 49 66
9. Owain Tilley   43 M40 1 1 40:10 40:10 6:41 N 16 63
10. Marc Mowbray       7 7 40:10 38:40 6:26 N   39
11. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 67 67 40:11 23:41 3:56 Y 16 71
12. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 55 55 40:18 26:48 4:28 Y 48 54
13. Bruce Wight   36 M35 63 63 40:18 24:48 4:08 Y 47 63
14. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:19 28:04 4:40 Y 46 50
15. Rebecca Haslam F     56 56 40:20 26:35 4:25 Y 45 56
16. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 40:21 27:36 4:36 Y 44 52
17. John Busteed   53 M50 17 17 40:21 36:21 6:03 Y 43 17
18. Phil Coggins   35 M35 58 58 40:23 26:08 4:21 Y 42 58
19. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 52 52 40:24 27:39 4:36 Y 41 52
20. Andrew Guild       55 55 40:28 26:58 4:29 Y 40 55
21. Anthony Perry   36 M35 69 69 40:31 23:31 3:55 N   76
22. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 40:37 33:22 5:33 Y 39 29
23. Paul Archer   51 M50 56 56 40:38 26:53 4:28 N   58
24. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 46 46 40:38 29:23 4:53 Y 38 46
25. John Richardson   55 M55 49 49 40:39 28:39 4:46 Y 37 49
26. Bob Dent   52 M50 57 57 40:42 26:42 4:27 Y 36 57
27. Bruce Griffin       59 59 40:46 26:16 4:22 Y 35 59
28. Terry Levings   51 M50 53 53 40:46 27:46 4:37 Y 34 53
29. Trevor Hughes       48 48 40:49 29:04 4:50 Y 33 47
30. John Barrett   42 M40 63 63 40:53 25:23 4:13 Y 32 63
31. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 63 63 40:55 25:25 4:14 Y 31 63
32. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:57 27:42 4:37 Y 30 54
33. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 21 21 40:57 35:57 5:59 N   23
34. John Hall       58 58 41:00 26:45 4:27 Y 29 58
35. John Franze   50 M50 64 64 41:02 25:17 4:12 N   64
36. John Littler   51 M50 64 64 41:15 25:30 4:15 Y 28 63
37. Bill Simeonovic       33 33 41:18 33:18 5:33 N 16 44
38. John Carmody   47 M45 44 44 41:20 30:35 5:05 Y 27 43
39. Steve Smith   39 M35 56 56 41:23 27:38 4:36 Y 26 56
40. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 41 41 41:32 31:32 5:15 Y 16 51
41. Alan Green   51 M50 62 62 41:42 26:27 4:24 Y 25 62
42. Emma Fielder F 28 44 44 41:51 31:06 5:11 Y 24 44
43. Garry Lee   46 M45 52 52 41:58 29:13 4:52 Y 23 52
44. Alison Hale F 29 34 34 42:14 33:59 5:39 Y 22 34
45. Lindy Dunn F     34 34 42:54 34:39 5:46 Y 21 33
46. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 56 56 43:00 29:15 4:52 Y 20 56
47. Tim Wright   49 M45 49 49 43:02 31:02 5:10 Y 19 53
48. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 44:18 44:18 7:23 Y 18  
49. Ted Harrison   52 M50 48 48 44:23 32:38 5:26 Y 17 48

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.