Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th August 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jason Lewis       33 33 34:52 26:52 4:28 N   58
2. Terry Lewis   47 M45 25 25 35:10 29:10 4:51 N 15 54
3. Kerry McMahon F 29 17 17 36:22 32:22 5:23 N   36
4. Peter Trotter   64 M60 17 17 36:38 32:38 5:26 N   40
5. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 19 19 38:55 34:25 5:44 N   22
6. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 25 25 38:55 32:55 5:29 N 15 44
7. Warrick Howieson       25 25 39:02 33:02 5:30 N   33
8. Garry Lee   46 M45 34 34 39:42 31:27 5:14 N 15 52
9. John Busteed   54 M50 17 17 39:49 35:49 5:58 Y 200 20
10. Marc Wilson   44 M40 17 17 39:54 35:54 5:59 N   19
11. Emma Fielder F 28 44 44 39:57 29:12 4:52 Y 49 46
12. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 54 54 40:02 26:47 4:27 Y 48 54
13. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 46 46 40:12 28:57 4:49 Y 47 46
14. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 34 34 40:17 32:02 5:20 N 15 40
15. John Richardson   55 M55 49 49 40:23 28:23 4:43 Y 46 49
16. John Barrett   42 M40 63 63 40:26 24:56 4:09 Y 45 62
17. Rebecca Haslam F     55 55 40:27 26:57 4:29 Y 44 55
18. John Casey   51 M50 53 53 40:29 27:29 4:34 N   57
19. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 53 53 40:30 27:30 4:35 Y 43 53
20. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 40:32 30:32 5:05 Y 42 41
21. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:39 28:24 4:44 Y 41 50
22. John Littler   51 M50 63 63 40:42 25:12 4:12 Y 40 63
23. Mark Taylor       38 38 40:43 31:28 5:14 Y 39 38
24. Andrew Guild       55 55 40:43 27:13 4:32 Y 38 53
25. Bruce Wight   36 M35 63 63 40:44 25:14 4:12 Y 37 63
26. Phil Coggins   35 M35 58 58 40:46 26:31 4:25 Y 36 58
27. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:48 23:33 3:55 N   70
28. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 56 56 40:50 27:05 4:30 Y 35 55
29. Dave Evans   55 M55 44 44 40:54 30:09 5:01 Y 34 44
30. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:58 27:58 4:39 Y 33 53
31. Mike Kennedy   59 M55 56 56 41:02 27:17 4:32 Y 32 56
32. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 41:13 34:28 5:44 Y 31 28
33. Alison Hale F 29 34 34 41:19 33:04 5:30 Y 30 32
34. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 34 34 41:22 33:07 5:31 N 15 41
35. John Hall       58 58 41:25 27:10 4:31 Y 29 58
36. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 53 53 41:26 28:26 4:44 Y 28 52
37. Lindy Dunn F     30 30 41:30 34:15 5:42 Y 27 30
38. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 45 45 41:34 30:34 5:05 Y 26 45
39. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 47 47 41:37 30:07 5:01 Y 25 46
40. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 54 54 41:51 28:36 4:46 Y 24 54
41. Trevor Hughes       47 47 41:52 30:22 5:03 Y 23 47
42. Terry Levings   51 M50 53 53 41:56 28:56 4:49 Y 22 53
43. Adrienne Hallam       34 34 41:58 33:43 5:37 Y 21 34
44. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 62 62 42:03 26:48 4:28 Y 20 62
45. Pam Howse F     47 47 42:19 30:49 5:08 Y 19 47
46. Alan Green   51 M50 62 62 42:23 27:08 4:31 Y 18 61
47. Tim Wright   49 M45 53 53 42:54 29:54 4:59 Y 17 53
48. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 46:44 46:44 7:47 Y 16  
49. Beth Rennie F     1 1 54:30 54:30 9:05 N    
50. Robert Healy       1 1 54:30 54:30 9:05 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.