Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th August 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 1 1 30:03 30:03 5:00 N 15 61
2. Peter Trotter   64 M60 25 25 38:17 32:17 5:22 N   39
3. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 19 19 38:19 33:49 5:38 N 15 44
4. Garry Lee   46 M45 41 41 39:03 29:03 4:50 N 15 51
5. Erin Bowen F 25 1 1 39:11 39:11 6:31 N   15
6. Warrick Howieson       29 29 39:13 32:13 5:22 N   36
7. Chris Geelan   17   58 58 39:15 25:00 4:10 N 15 71
8. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 34 34 39:23 31:08 5:11 N 15 41
9. Owain Tilley   43 M40 54 54 39:40 26:25 4:24 N 15 62
10. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 54 54 39:52 26:37 4:26 Y 200 58
11. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 33 33 39:53 31:53 5:18 N 15 40
12. Doug Carney   59 M55 14 14 39:59 36:44 6:07 Y 49 14
13. John Barrett   42 M40 62 62 40:02 24:47 4:07 Y 48 62
14. Phil Coggins   35 M35 58 58 40:09 25:54 4:19 Y 47 57
15. Jason Lewis       58 58 40:10 25:55 4:19 N   60
16. John Franze   50 M50 63 63 40:14 24:44 4:07 Y 46 63
17. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 53 53 40:23 27:23 4:33 Y 45 53
18. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:30 28:15 4:42 Y 44 50
19. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:32 27:32 4:35 Y 43 53
20. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:34 23:19 3:53 Y 42 70
21. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 40:35 30:35 5:05 Y 41 41
22. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 40:36 24:06 4:01 Y 40 67
23. Alan Green   51 M50 61 61 40:36 25:36 4:16 Y 39 61
24. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 62 62 40:38 25:23 4:13 Y 38 62
25. John Richardson   55 M55 49 49 40:39 28:39 4:46 Y 37 49
26. Hugh Crawley   57 M55 48 48 40:41 28:56 4:49 N   50
27. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 40:44 33:59 5:39 Y 36 27
28. Bruce Wight   36 M35 63 63 40:47 25:17 4:12 Y 35 63
29. John Carmody   47 M45 43 43 40:51 30:21 5:03 Y 34 43
30. Lindy Dunn F     30 30 40:53 33:38 5:36 Y 33 30
31. John Littler   51 M50 63 63 40:55 25:25 4:14 Y 32 63
32. Alison Hale F 29 32 32 40:58 33:13 5:32 Y 31 32
33. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 52 52 41:01 28:16 4:42 Y 30 51
34. Dave Evans   55 M55 44 44 41:04 30:19 5:03 Y 29 44
35. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 54 54 41:14 27:59 4:39 Y 28 54
36. Robbie Costmeyer   53 M50 63 63 41:21 25:51 4:18 N   63
37. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 46 46 41:22 30:07 5:01 Y 27 46
38. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 55 55 41:26 27:56 4:39 Y 26 50
39. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 55 55 41:27 27:57 4:39 Y 25 55
40. John Hall       58 58 41:29 27:14 4:32 Y 24 57
41. Steve Smith   39 M35 56 56 41:33 27:48 4:38 Y 23 56
42. Bill Rendall   42 M40 70 70 41:40 24:25 4:04 N   63
43. John Busteed   54 M50 20 20 41:44 36:59 6:09 N   20
44. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 32 32 41:50 34:05 5:40 Y 22 32
45. Bruce Griffin       59 59 42:41 28:11 4:41 Y 21 59
46. Trevor Hughes       47 47 43:19 31:49 5:18 Y 20 47
47. Ted Harrison   52 M50 48 48 43:49 32:04 5:20 Y 19 46
48. Terry Levings   51 M50 53 53 43:49 30:49 5:08 Y 18 53
49. Eric McDonald   55 M55 29 29 44:30 37:30 6:15 N   27
50. Roberto RojasMorales       65 65 44:52 28:52 4:48 Y 17 65
51. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 45:27 45:27 7:34 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.