Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd August 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 17 17 29:58 25:58 4:19 N 13 57
2. Roberto RojasMorales       25 25 35:34 29:24 4:54 N 13 65
3. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 21 21 37:46 32:46 5:27 N 13 44
4. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 25 25 37:49 31:49 5:18 N 13 41
5. Jason Lewis       41 41 38:20 28:20 4:43 N 13 60
6. Terry Lewis   47 M45 35 35 38:58 30:28 5:04 N 13 51
7. Rebecca Haslam F     55 55 39:42 26:12 4:22 Y 200 59
8. John Barrett   42 M40 62 62 39:52 24:37 4:06 Y 49 63
9. Andrew Guild       53 53 39:58 26:58 4:29 Y 48 53
10. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 39:58 27:43 4:37 Y 47 50
11. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 25 25 39:58 33:58 5:39 Y 46 25
12. Phil Coggins   35 M35 57 57 39:59 25:59 4:19 Y 45 57
13. Adrienne Hallam       32 32 40:05 32:20 5:23 N 13 34
14. Warrick Howieson       36 36 40:05 31:20 5:13 Y 44 40
15. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 53 53 40:06 27:06 4:31 Y 43 52
16. Owain Tilley   43 M40 58 58 40:08 25:53 4:18 N 13 62
17. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 62 62 40:13 24:58 4:09 Y 42 62
18. Peter Trotter   64 M60 39 39 40:15 30:45 5:07 Y 41 38
19. Terry Levings   51 M50 43 43 40:17 29:47 4:57 Y 13 52
20. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 40:22 33:07 5:31 Y 40 27
21. John Busteed   54 M50 20 20 40:25 35:40 5:56 Y 39 21
22. Marc Wilson   44 M40 20 20 40:26 35:41 5:56 N   20
23. John Littler   51 M50 63 63 40:26 24:56 4:09 Y 38 62
24. John Hall       57 57 40:27 26:27 4:24 Y 37 57
25. Brett Odgers   60 M60 21 21 40:34 35:34 5:55 N   26
26. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 40:35 30:35 5:05 Y 36 41
27. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:36 27:36 4:36 Y 35 53
28. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 14 14 40:38 37:23 6:13 N 13 50
29. Lindy Dunn F     30 30 40:39 33:24 5:34 Y 34 28
30. Steve Smith   39 M35 56 56 40:42 26:57 4:29 Y 33 56
31. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:44 23:29 3:54 Y 32 70
32. John Richardson   55 M55 49 49 40:46 28:46 4:47 Y 31 49
33. Melani Sherrin F     1 1 40:49 40:49 6:48 N   2
34. John Carmody   47 M45 43 43 40:50 30:20 5:03 Y 30 43
35. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 40:52 24:22 4:03 Y 29 67
36. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 54 54 40:57 27:42 4:37 Y 28 54
37. Dave Evans   55 M55 44 44 40:58 30:13 5:02 Y 27 44
38. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 58 58 40:59 26:44 4:27 N   58
39. Trevor Hughes       47 47 41:00 29:30 4:55 Y 26 47
40. John Casey   52 M50 57 57 41:06 27:06 4:31 Y 25 56
41. Pam Howse F     47 47 41:07 29:37 4:56 Y 24 45
42. Erin Bowen F 25 9 9 41:10 39:10 6:31 N   13
43. Alison Sparkman F     50 50 41:12 28:57 4:49 Y 23 50
44. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 40 40 41:19 31:34 5:15 Y 22 40
45. Teresa McGregor F     56 56 41:32 27:47 4:37 N   56
46. Alison Hale F 29 32 32 41:41 33:56 5:39 Y 21 32
47. Bruce Griffin       59 59 41:43 27:13 4:32 Y 20 59
48. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 45 45 41:47 30:47 5:07 Y 19 45
49. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 55 55 41:51 28:21 4:43 Y 18 55
50. Garry Lee   46 M45 51 51 42:24 29:54 4:59 Y 17 51
51. Mark Taylor       38 38 43:17 34:02 5:40 Y 16 38
52. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 46:47 46:47 7:47 Y 15  
53. Ted Harrison   52 M50 46 46 48:16 37:01 6:10 Y 14 46

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.