Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th September 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 23 23 30:11 24:41 4:06 N 17 63
2. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 21 21 36:33 31:33 5:15 N 17 36
3. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 21 21 38:27 33:27 5:34 N 17 43
4. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 50 50 38:52 26:37 4:26 Y 200 57
5. Terry Levings   51 M50 29 29 39:35 32:35 5:25 N 17 52
6. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 66 66 39:35 23:20 3:53 Y 49 67
7. Wayne Corlis   18   71 71 39:36 22:06 3:41 N   77
8. Roberto RojasMorales       59 59 39:39 25:09 4:11 N 17 63
9. Doug Fry   61 M60 25 25 39:43 33:43 5:37 Y 48 25
10. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 58 58 39:44 25:29 4:14 Y 47 58
11. Tim Wright   49 M45 1 1 39:45 39:45 6:37 N 17 48
12. Phil Coggins   35 M35 57 57 39:46 25:46 4:17 Y 46 57
13. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 51 51 39:47 27:17 4:32 Y 45 51
14. Owain Tilley   43 M40 58 58 39:49 25:34 4:15 N 17 62
15. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 39:50 27:05 4:30 Y 44 52
16. Tasman Moyle F     41 41 39:51 29:51 4:58 Y 43 40
17. Doug Carney   59 M55 13 13 39:51 36:51 6:08 Y 42 12
18. John Carmody   47 M45 42 42 39:53 29:38 4:56 Y 41 43
19. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 39:56 27:41 4:36 Y 40 51
20. Alan Green   51 M50 61 61 39:56 24:56 4:09 Y 39 60
21. Geoff Cox   40 M40 61 61 40:03 25:03 4:10 N 17 67
22. John Littler   52 M50 62 62 40:04 24:49 4:08 Y 38 62
23. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 71 71 40:08 22:38 3:46 Y 37 72
24. John Barrett   42 M40 64 64 40:09 24:24 4:04 Y 36 64
25. Alison Hale F 30 W30 31 31 40:10 32:40 5:26 Y 35 31
26. Steve Smith   39 M35 55 55 40:15 26:45 4:27 Y 34 55
27. Trevor Hughes       46 46 40:21 29:06 4:51 Y 33 46
28. Sue Ellen Horrocks F     58 58 40:25 26:10 4:21 N   61
29. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 62 62 40:29 25:14 4:12 Y 32 62
30. Dave Evans   55 M55 44 44 40:32 29:47 4:57 Y 31 44
31. Ted Harrison   52 M50 45 45 40:35 29:35 4:55 Y 30 45
32. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 58 58 40:43 26:28 4:24 Y 29 58
33. Chris Geelan   17   61 61 40:52 25:52 4:18 N 17 70
34. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:55 27:55 4:39 Y 28 53
35. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 37 37 40:59 31:59 5:19 N   36
36. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 40 40 41:04 31:19 5:13 Y 27 40
37. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 33 33 41:06 33:06 5:31 Y 26 33
38. John Richardson   55 M55 48 48 41:22 29:37 4:56 Y 25 48
39. Bruce Griffin       59 59 41:25 26:55 4:29 Y 24 59
40. Alan Norden   56 M55 29 29 41:30 34:30 5:45 N   29
41. Matthew Murphy       70 70 41:50 24:35 4:05 Y 23 69
42. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 43 43 42:01 31:31 5:15 Y 22 42
43. Peter Pyc       55 55 42:19 28:49 4:48 Y 21 55
44. Alison Sparkman F     50 50 42:28 30:13 5:02 Y 20 48
45. Erin Bowen F 25 13 13 43:00 40:00 6:40 Y 19 11
46. Mark Taylor       38 38 43:24 34:09 5:41 Y 18 36

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.