Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th September 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Barrett   42 M40 17 17 28:52 24:52 4:08 N 12 64
2. Ian Hore   41 M40 23 23 31:15 25:45 4:17 N 12 63
3. Darius Everett   28 31 31 36:19 28:49 4:48 N   50
4. Garry Lee   46 M45 31 31 38:29 30:59 5:09 N 12 51
5. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 25 25 39:22 33:22 5:33 N 12 43
6. Tasman Moyle F     40 40 39:29 29:44 4:57 Y 49 40
7. Lindy Dunn F     28 28 39:30 32:45 5:27 Y 48 30
8. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 46 46 39:32 28:17 4:42 Y 47 48
9. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 36 36 39:34 30:49 5:08 Y 200 40
10. Tim Wright   49 M45 17 17 39:34 35:34 5:55 N 12 47
11. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 58 58 39:34 25:19 4:13 Y 46 59
12. Phil Coggins   35 M35 57 57 39:50 25:50 4:18 Y 45 55
13. Owain Tilley   43 M40 58 58 39:52 25:37 4:16 N 12 62
14. Trevor Hughes       46 46 39:53 28:38 4:46 Y 44 47
15. Mark Taylor       36 36 40:00 31:15 5:12 Y 43 36
16. Doug Fry   61 M60 25 25 40:04 34:04 5:40 Y 42 25
17. Peter Trotter   64 M60 42 42 40:04 29:49 4:58 Y 41 41
18. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 36 36 40:09 31:24 5:14 Y 40 35
19. Ken White   46 M45 57 57 40:13 26:13 4:22 N   52
20. John Littler   52 M50 62 62 40:15 25:00 4:10 Y 39 62
21. John Busteed   54 M50 29 29 40:19 33:19 5:33 Y 38 30
22. Warrick Howieson       39 39 40:20 30:50 5:08 Y 37 40
23. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 58 58 40:26 26:11 4:21 Y 36 58
24. Doug Carney   59 M55 12 12 40:27 37:42 6:17 Y 35 12
25. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 40:31 24:01 4:00 Y 34 67
26. Steve Smith   39 M35 55 55 40:38 27:08 4:31 Y 33 55
27. John Richardson   55 M55 48 48 40:39 28:54 4:49 Y 32 48
28. Roberto RojasMorales       63 63 40:41 25:11 4:11 Y 31 61
29. Adrienne Hallam       29 29 40:47 33:47 5:37 N 12 34
30. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 62 62 40:50 25:35 4:15 Y 30 62
31. John Hall       57 57 40:52 26:52 4:28 Y 29 56
32. Colin Bridge   55 M55 65 65 40:57 24:57 4:09 N   65
33. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:00 28:00 4:40 Y 28 53
34. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 46 46 41:03 29:48 4:58 Y 27 46
35. Anna Thompson F 48 W45 51 51 41:03 28:33 4:45 Y 26 50
36. Terry Lewis   47 M45 45 45 41:08 30:08 5:01 Y 25 45
37. Alison Sparkman F     48 48 41:10 29:25 4:54 Y 24 48
38. Anthony Perry   36 M35 73 73 41:12 23:12 3:52 N 12 74
39. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 40 40 41:15 31:30 5:15 Y 23 40
40. Erin Bowen F 25 11 11 41:21 38:51 6:28 Y 22 10
41. Alan Norden   56 M55 29 29 41:23 34:23 5:43 N   29
42. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 55 55 41:26 27:56 4:39 Y 21 54
43. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 16 16 41:34 37:49 6:18 Y 20 12
44. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 33 33 41:37 33:37 5:36 Y 19 33
45. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 45 45 41:45 30:45 5:07 Y 18 44
46. Bruce Griffin       59 59 41:50 27:20 4:33 Y 17 59
47. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 42 42 41:55 31:40 5:16 Y 16 41
48. Michael Daly   45 M45 69 69 41:59 24:59 4:09 N   63
49. Michael Gardner   53 M50 52 52 43:22 30:37 5:06 N   43
50. Terry Levings   51 M50 52 52 44:12 31:27 5:14 Y 15 52
51. Felicity Hugg F     1 1 45:31 45:31 7:35 N    
52. Ted Harrison   52 M50 45 45 45:32 34:32 5:45 Y 14 45
53. Bill Simeonovic       57 57 46:10 32:10 5:21 Y 13 43
54. Nigel Mercer   41 M40 57 57 46:10 32:10 5:21 N   37

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.