Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th September 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 21 21 30:27 25:27 4:14 N 23 63
2. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 13 13 35:14 32:14 5:22 N 23 35
3. John Busteed   54 M50 15 15 38:13 34:43 5:47 N 23 30
4. Terry Levings   51 M50 21 21 38:13 33:13 5:32 N 23 52
5. Darius Everett   28 49 49 39:23 27:23 4:33 N   56
6. Sam Topalidis       13 13 39:42 36:42 6:07 N   48
7. Mark Taylor       36 36 39:46 31:01 5:10 Y 200 39
8. Tim Wright   49 M45 21 21 39:55 34:55 5:49 N 23 47
9. Doug Carney   59 M55 12 12 40:00 37:15 6:12 Y 49 12
10. Trevor Hughes       47 47 40:03 28:33 4:45 Y 48 47
11. John Barrett   42 M40 64 64 40:04 24:19 4:03 Y 47 64
12. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 49 49 40:05 28:05 4:40 Y 46 48
13. Phil Coggins   35 M35 55 55 40:07 26:37 4:26 Y 45 55
14. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 37 37 40:14 31:14 5:12 N 23 42
15. John Littler   52 M50 62 62 40:14 24:59 4:09 Y 44 62
16. Doug Fry   61 M60 25 25 40:15 34:15 5:42 Y 43 25
17. Andrew Guild       44 44 40:21 29:36 4:56 N 23 53
18. Alan Green   51 M50 60 60 40:23 25:38 4:16 Y 42 60
19. Owain Tilley   43 M40 57 57 40:24 26:24 4:24 N 23 62
20. Alison Sparkman F     43 43 40:26 29:56 4:59 Y 23 48
21. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 51 51 40:27 27:57 4:39 Y 41 50
22. Bill Simeonovic       27 27 40:28 33:58 5:39 N 23 39
23. John Richardson   55 M55 48 48 40:32 28:47 4:47 Y 40 48
24. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 40:34 24:04 4:00 Y 39 67
25. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 59 59 40:42 26:12 4:22 Y 38 59
26. Steve Smith   39 M35 55 55 40:55 27:25 4:34 Y 37 55
27. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 40 40 41:01 31:16 5:12 Y 36 40
28. Ken White   46 M45 57 57 41:03 27:03 4:30 N   52
29. Brian Thompson       53 53 41:12 28:12 4:42 Y 35 53
30. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 48 48 41:18 29:33 4:55 Y 34 48
31. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 33 33 41:23 33:23 5:33 Y 33 33
32. Bruce Wight   36 M35 63 63 41:28 25:58 4:19 Y 32 63
33. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 62 62 41:44 26:29 4:24 Y 31 62
34. Terry Lewis   47 M45 45 45 41:46 30:46 5:07 Y 30 45
35. Robbie Costmeyer   53 M50 66 66 41:52 25:37 4:16 Y 29 66
36. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 12 12 42:05 39:20 6:33 Y 28 9
37. John Hall       56 56 42:08 28:23 4:43 Y 27 56
38. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 44 44 42:29 31:44 5:17 Y 26 44
39. John Carmody   47 M45 43 43 43:09 32:39 5:26 Y 25 43
40. Peter Bilos   36 M35 62 62 43:37 28:22 4:43 N   64
41. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 57 57 43:43 29:43 4:57 Y 24 57

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.