Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th October 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 15 15 27:59 24:29 4:04 N 11 63
2. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 1 1 28:23 28:23 4:43 N 11 61
3. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 9 9 38:47 36:47 6:07 N   13
4. Tim Wright   49 M45 13 13 38:48 35:48 5:58 N 11 43
5. Doug Carney   59 M55 12 12 39:13 36:28 6:04 Y 200 17
6. Doug Fry   61 M60 25 25 39:15 33:15 5:32 Y 49 23
7. Kevin Chapman   56 M55 25 25 39:16 33:16 5:32 N 11 30
8. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 59 59 39:30 25:00 4:10 Y 48 59
9. Steve Smith   39 M35 54 54 39:41 26:26 4:24 Y 47 55
10. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 52 52 39:46 27:01 4:30 Y 46 52
11. Brett Odgers   60 M60 23 23 39:47 34:17 5:42 Y 45 23
12. Mark Taylor       39 39 39:48 30:18 5:03 Y 44 42
13. Ken White   47 M45 52 52 39:53 27:08 4:31 Y 43 52
14. John Barrett   42 M40 64 64 39:57 24:12 4:02 Y 42 65
15. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 36 36 39:58 31:13 5:12 Y 41 36
16. Bill Simeonovic       33 33 39:59 31:59 5:19 N 11 37
17. John Littler   52 M50 63 63 40:04 24:34 4:05 Y 40 63
18. Alan Green   51 M50 60 60 40:07 25:22 4:13 Y 39 60
19. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 46 46 40:11 28:56 4:49 Y 38 46
20. Andrew Guild       53 53 40:14 27:14 4:32 Y 37 53
21. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 40:18 23:48 3:58 Y 36 67
22. Trevor Hughes       47 47 40:19 28:49 4:48 Y 35 47
23. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 58 58 40:20 26:05 4:20 Y 34 58
24. Peter Trotter   65 M65 45 45 40:22 29:22 4:53 Y 33 45
25. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 55 55 40:24 26:54 4:29 Y 32 55
26. John Richardson   55 M55 48 48 40:28 28:43 4:47 Y 31 47
27. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 70 70 40:30 23:15 3:52 N 11 71
28. Bruce Griffin       56 56 40:32 26:47 4:27 Y 30 56
29. Terry Lewis   47 M45 45 45 40:35 29:35 4:55 Y 29 45
30. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:36 27:36 4:36 Y 28 52
31. Darius Everett   28 51 51 40:37 28:07 4:41 N   56
32. Paul Archer   51 M50 58 58 40:38 26:23 4:23 N   60
33. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:40 28:25 4:44 Y 27 50
34. John Busteed   54 M50 30 30 40:47 33:32 5:35 Y 26 30
35. Terry Levings   51 M50 30 30 40:48 33:33 5:35 N 11 52
36. Mike Kennedy   59 M55 56 56 40:50 27:05 4:30 N   55
37. Warrick Howieson       40 40 40:52 31:07 5:11 Y 25 40
38. Robbie Costmeyer   53 M50 66 66 40:54 24:39 4:06 Y 24 65
39. John Hall       56 56 40:55 27:10 4:31 Y 23 56
40. Garry Lee   46 M45 50 50 40:56 28:41 4:46 Y 22 50
41. Tony Sergi       33 33 40:57 32:57 5:29 N   46
42. Dave Evans   55 M55 44 44 41:01 30:16 5:02 Y 21 44
43. Maree Smith F 44 W40 36 36 41:07 32:22 5:23 N   34
44. Gordon Nightingale   53 M50 66 66 41:12 24:57 4:09 N   65
45. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 40 40 41:21 31:36 5:16 Y 20 40
46. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 32 32 41:34 33:49 5:38 N   31
47. Hugh Crawley   57 M55 49 49 41:40 29:40 4:56 N   48
48. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 54 54 41:42 28:27 4:44 Y 19 54
49. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 33 33 41:57 33:57 5:39 Y 18 32
50. Matthew Murphy       69 69 42:05 25:05 4:10 Y 17 69
51. Pam Barnard F     1 1 42:35 42:35 7:05 N    
52. Alison Sparkman F     50 50 42:36 30:21 5:03 Y 16 50
53. Alan Norden   56 M55 29 29 42:57 35:57 5:59 Y 15 27
54. Rebecca Haslam F     59 59 43:28 28:58 4:49 Y 14 59
55. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 51 51 45:15 32:45 5:27 Y 13 41
56. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 13 13 46:40 43:40 7:16 Y 12  
57. Unrick Linares       47 47 49:01 37:31 6:15 N   25
58. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 38 38 49:14 39:59 6:39 N 11 39

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.