Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th October 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 7 7 26:04 24:34 4:05 N 19 63
2. John Franze   50 M50 9 9 31:35 29:35 4:55 N 19 62
3. Tony Rogers   40 M40 7 7 32:39 31:09 5:11 N   41
4. Doug Fry   61 M60 23 23 38:36 33:06 5:31 Y 200 31
5. Garry Lee   46 M45 50 50 39:36 27:21 4:33 Y 49 52
6. Owain Tilley   43 M40 49 49 39:46 27:46 4:37 N 19 59
7. John Barrett   43 M40 65 65 39:48 23:48 3:58 Y 48 65
8. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 58 58 39:51 25:36 4:16 Y 47 60
9. John Littler   52 M50 63 63 39:52 24:22 4:03 Y 46 64
10. John Richardson   55 M55 47 47 39:54 28:24 4:44 Y 45 47
11. Darius Everett   28 56 56 39:55 26:10 4:21 Y 44 61
12. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 46 46 39:56 28:41 4:46 Y 43 47
13. Bruce Wight   36 M35 63 63 40:02 24:32 4:05 Y 42 63
14. Brian Thompson       52 52 40:07 27:22 4:33 Y 41 52
15. Michael Daly   45 M45 62 62 40:08 24:53 4:08 N   62
16. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:13 27:58 4:39 Y 40 50
17. Alan Green   51 M50 60 60 40:14 25:29 4:14 Y 39 60
18. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 36 36 40:23 31:38 5:16 Y 38 36
19. Terry Lewis   47 M45 45 45 40:24 29:24 4:54 Y 37 45
20. Steve Smith   39 M35 55 55 40:28 26:58 4:29 Y 36 55
21. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 40:32 24:02 4:00 Y 35 67
22. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 13 13 40:39 37:39 6:16 Y 34 13
23. Tim Wright   49 M45 21 21 40:40 35:40 5:56 N 19 42
24. Mark Taylor       42 42 40:40 30:25 5:04 Y 33 42
25. Dave Evans   55 M55 44 44 40:44 29:59 4:59 Y 32 43
26. Peter Trotter   65 M65 45 45 40:49 29:49 4:58 Y 31 45
27. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 56 56 40:54 27:09 4:31 Y 30 54
28. John Hall       56 56 40:56 27:11 4:31 Y 29 56
29. Paul Archer   51 M50 60 60 40:57 26:12 4:22 N   61
30. Gordon Nightingale   53 M50 65 65 41:17 25:17 4:12 N   64
31. Trevor Hughes       47 47 41:26 29:56 4:59 Y 28 47
32. Matthew Murphy       69 69 41:29 24:29 4:04 Y 27 69
33. Phil Coggins   35 M35 66 66 41:32 25:17 4:12 Y 26 66
34. John Carmody   47 M45 43 43 41:35 31:05 5:10 Y 25 43
35. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 49 49 41:37 29:37 4:56 Y 24 48
36. Ted Harrison   52 M50 41 41 41:42 31:42 5:17 Y 23 41
37. Rebecca Haslam F     59 59 41:59 27:29 4:34 Y 22 59
38. Terry Levings   51 M50 30 30 44:50 37:35 6:15 N 19 52
39. John Busteed   54 M50 30 30 44:51 37:36 6:16 Y 21 30
40. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 57 57 45:00 31:00 5:10 Y 20 57

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.