Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st November 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 1 1 31:01 31:01 5:10 N 15 63
2. Tony Sergi       21 21 36:09 31:09 5:11 N   45
3. Terry Levings   52 M50 30 30 37:52 30:37 5:06 N 15 49
4. Terry Lewis   47 M45 30 30 37:53 30:38 5:06 N 15 45
5. Emma Kate McGuirk F     18 18 38:20 34:05 5:40 N   29
6. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 5 5 38:20 37:20 6:13 N 15 48
7. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 59 59 39:43 25:13 4:12 Y 200 63
8. Kirsti McVay F 40 W40 52 52 39:46 27:01 4:30 Y 49 52
9. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 36 36 39:49 31:04 5:10 Y 48 36
10. Des Brown   53 M50 63 63 39:50 24:20 4:03 N   71
11. John Richardson   55 M55 47 47 40:02 28:32 4:45 Y 47 47
12. Nigel Coldrick   42 M40 61 61 40:06 25:06 4:11 Y 46 61
13. Brett Odgers   60 M60 23 23 40:08 34:38 5:46 Y 45 23
14. Trevor Hughes       47 47 40:11 28:41 4:46 Y 44 47
15. John Barrett   43 M40 65 65 40:13 24:13 4:02 Y 43 65
16. Dave Evans   55 M55 43 43 40:16 29:46 4:57 Y 42 43
17. Alan Green   51 M50 60 60 40:17 25:32 4:15 Y 41 60
18. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:22 28:07 4:41 Y 40 50
19. Tony Rogers   40 M40 45 45 40:23 29:23 4:53 Y 39 46
20. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 47 47 40:30 29:00 4:50 Y 38 47
21. Owain Tilley   43 M40 63 63 40:43 25:13 4:12 N   63
22. Garry Lee   46 M45 52 52 40:48 28:03 4:40 Y 37 52
23. Brian Thompson       52 52 40:49 28:04 4:40 Y 36 52
24. Steve Smith   39 M35 55 55 40:53 27:23 4:33 Y 35 55
25. Kevin Chapman   56 M55 31 31 41:03 33:33 5:35 Y 34 29
26. Doug Fry   61 M60 31 31 41:04 33:34 5:35 Y 33 31
27. John Franze   50 M50 62 62 41:12 25:57 4:19 Y 32 62
28. Ken White   47 M45 52 52 41:15 28:30 4:45 Y 31 51
29. Laurie Irvine   45 M45 59 59 41:36 27:06 4:31 N   57
30. Ian Fletcher   36 M35 41 41 41:43 31:43 5:17 Y 30 41
31. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 43 43 41:45 31:15 5:12 Y 29 43
32. Nicholas Duell       41 41 41:46 31:46 5:17 N   49
33. Alison Hale F 30 W30 31 31 41:49 34:19 5:43 Y 28 31
34. Alan Norden   56 M55 27 27 41:51 35:21 5:53 Y 27 27
35. Peter Trotter   65 M65 45 45 41:53 30:53 5:08 Y 26 45
36. Rebecca Haslam F     59 59 42:04 27:34 4:35 Y 25 58
37. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 40 40 42:07 32:22 5:23 Y 24 40
38. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 60 60 42:13 27:28 4:34 Y 23 60
39. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 54 54 42:14 28:59 4:49 Y 22 53
40. Axel Godeck       41 41 43:17 33:17 5:32 Y 21 37
41. Phil Coggins   35 M35 66 66 43:23 27:08 4:31 Y 20 66
42. John Busteed   54 M50 30 30 44:39 37:24 6:14 Y 19 30
43. Ted Harrison   52 M50 41 41 45:06 35:06 5:51 Y 18 41
44. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 46:31 46:31 7:45 Y 17  
45. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 57 57 47:24 33:24 5:34 Y 16 57

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.