Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th November 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Nigel Coldrick   42 M40 1 1 27:30 27:30 4:35 N 13 61
2. Ian Hore   41 M40 1 1 31:44 31:44 5:17 N 13 62
3. Terry Lewis   47 M45 9 9 35:08 33:08 5:31 N 13 45
4. Tony Sergi       25 25 35:46 29:46 4:57 N 13 41
5. Adair Ferguson   45 M45 31 31 37:09 29:39 4:56 N   49
6. Vivienne Sandrini F 43 W40 27 27 38:36 32:06 5:21 N   37
7. Owain Tilley   43 M40 27 27 38:37 32:07 5:21 N 13 63
8. John Franze   50 M50 50 50 38:38 26:23 4:23 N 13 62
9. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 50 50 38:47 26:32 4:25 N 13 71
10. John Busteed   54 M50 30 30 38:55 31:40 5:16 Y 200 39
11. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 40 40 39:01 29:16 4:52 Y 49 42
12. Terry Levings   52 M50 37 37 39:05 30:05 5:00 N 13 48
13. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 47 47 39:26 27:56 4:39 Y 48 50
14. John Casey   52 M50 54 54 39:35 26:20 4:23 Y 47 55
15. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 36 36 39:42 30:57 5:09 Y 46 35
16. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 39:53 27:38 4:36 Y 45 50
17. John Barrett   43 M40 65 65 39:58 23:58 3:59 Y 44 65
18. Kirsti McVay F 40 W40 53 53 40:01 27:01 4:30 Y 43 52
19. Trevor Hughes       47 47 40:04 28:34 4:45 Y 42 47
20. John Richardson   55 M55 47 47 40:07 28:37 4:46 Y 41 47
21. Bruce Wight   37 M35 63 63 40:09 24:39 4:06 Y 40 63
22. Doug Carney   60 M60 17 17 40:12 36:12 6:02 Y 39 18
23. Steve Smith   39 M35 55 55 40:12 26:42 4:27 Y 38 54
24. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 22 22 40:14 34:59 5:49 N   22
25. John Carmody   47 M45 9 9 40:18 38:18 6:23 N 13 43
26. Paul Archer   51 M50 59 59 40:19 25:49 4:18 Y 37 60
27. Garry Lee   46 M45 52 52 40:25 27:40 4:36 Y 36 52
28. Alison Hale F 30 W30 31 31 40:27 32:57 5:29 Y 35 31
29. Dave Evans   55 M55 43 43 40:31 30:01 5:00 Y 34 43
30. Alan Green   51 M50 60 60 40:36 25:51 4:18 Y 33 59
31. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 53 53 40:42 27:42 4:37 Y 32 53
32. John Hall       56 56 40:46 27:01 4:30 Y 31 55
33. John Littler   52 M50 64 64 40:48 25:03 4:10 Y 30 64
34. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:55 27:55 4:39 Y 29 52
35. Bill Simeonovic       36 36 40:56 32:11 5:21 Y 28 34
36. Tony Rogers   40 M40 46 46 41:02 29:47 4:57 Y 27 46
37. Robbie Costmeyer   53 M50 65 65 41:04 25:04 4:10 Y 26 65
38. Nigel Mercer   41 M40 67 67 41:08 24:38 4:06 Y 25 67
39. Doug Fry   61 M60 33 33 41:15 33:15 5:32 Y 24 31
40. Peter Trotter   65 M65 45 45 41:15 30:15 5:02 Y 23 45
41. Darius Everett   28 57 57 41:25 27:25 4:34 N 13 59
42. Axel Godeck       37 37 41:31 32:31 5:25 Y 22 35
43. Phil Coggins   35 M35 66 66 41:32 25:17 4:12 Y 21 66
44. John Tye       1 1 41:34 41:34 6:55 N   23
45. Steve Pasfield       33 33 41:39 33:39 5:36 N   41
46. Hugh Crawley   57 M55 48 48 41:44 29:59 4:59 Y 20 47
47. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 43 43 42:05 31:35 5:15 Y 19 43
48. Brett Odgers   60 M60 23 23 42:26 36:56 6:09 Y 18 23
49. Matthew Murphy       69 69 42:47 25:47 4:17 Y 17 69
50. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 60 60 42:52 28:07 4:41 Y 16 59
51. Nicholas Duell       49 49 43:02 31:02 5:10 N   45
52. Tasman Moyle F     40 40 43:10 33:25 5:34 Y 15 40
53. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 45:57 45:57 7:39 Y 14  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.