Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th November 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 6 6 28:37 27:22 4:33 N 24 62
2. Tony Sergi       33 33 39:06 31:06 5:11 N 24 42
3. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 27 27 39:09 32:39 5:26 N 24 35
4. Tony McKittrick   57 M55 47 47 39:25 27:55 4:39 N   54
5. Andrew Guild       33 33 39:26 31:26 5:14 N 24 52
6. Geoff Cox   41 M40 59 59 39:52 25:22 4:13 N   65
7. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:00 27:45 4:37 Y 200 53
8. Terry Levings   52 M50 41 41 40:02 30:02 5:00 N 24 48
9. Terry Lewis   47 M45 45 45 40:11 29:11 4:51 Y 49 44
10. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 22 22 40:12 34:57 5:49 N   22
11. Dave Evans   55 M55 43 43 40:15 29:45 4:57 Y 48 43
12. Ken White   47 M45 51 51 40:22 27:52 4:38 Y 47 51
13. Doug Carney   60 M60 18 18 40:27 36:12 6:02 Y 46 19
14. Alan Green   51 M50 59 59 40:28 25:58 4:19 Y 45 59
15. Nigel Coldrick   42 M40 61 61 40:31 25:31 4:15 Y 44 61
16. Steve Smith   39 M35 54 54 40:33 27:18 4:33 Y 43 54
17. John Casey   52 M50 55 55 40:35 27:05 4:30 Y 42 55
18. Kirsti McVay F 40 W40 52 52 40:37 27:52 4:38 Y 41 52
19. John Barrett   43 M40 65 65 40:41 24:41 4:06 Y 40 65
20. John Carmody   47 M45 17 17 40:43 36:43 6:07 Y 24 43
21. John Richardson   55 M55 47 47 40:50 29:20 4:53 Y 39 46
22. Owain Tilley   43 M40 60 60 40:56 26:11 4:21 N 24 63
23. Trevor Hughes       47 47 41:10 29:40 4:56 Y 38 47
24. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 50 50 41:18 29:03 4:50 Y 37 50
25. Doug Fry   61 M60 31 31 41:24 33:54 5:39 Y 36 31
26. Phil Coggins   35 M35 3 3 41:26 40:56 6:49 N 24 65
27. John Littler   52 M50 64 64 41:27 25:42 4:17 Y 35 64
28. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 40 40 41:28 31:43 5:17 Y 34 40
29. Jill Brown F 51 W50 17 17 41:35 37:35 6:15 N   15
30. Amalendu Edelsten   39 M35 69 69 41:51 24:51 4:08 N 24 71
31. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 43 43 41:59 31:29 5:14 Y 33 42
32. Nicholas Duell       45 45 42:07 31:07 5:11 Y 32 43
33. Darius Everett   28 59 59 42:27 27:57 4:39 Y 31 59
34. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 60 60 42:27 27:42 4:37 Y 30 59
35. Ian Fletcher   36 M35 41 41 42:51 32:51 5:28 Y 29 37
36. Matthew Murphy       69 69 42:55 25:55 4:19 Y 28 67
37. Tasman Moyle F     45 45 44:17 33:17 5:32 Y 27 40
38. Ted Harrison   52 M50 41 41 44:48 34:48 5:48 Y 26 41
39. Paulette Montaigne F 40 W40 1 1 46:46 46:46 7:47 Y 25  
40. Unrick Linares       50 50 47:12 34:57 5:49 N   24

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.