Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd November 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 5 5 27:39 26:39 4:26 N 16 62
2. Garry Lee   47 M45 15 15 35:56 32:26 5:24 N 16 52
3. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 13 13 35:56 32:56 5:29 N 16 35
4. Tony Sergi       21 21 36:07 31:07 5:11 N 16 42
5. Peter Clarke   50 M50 54 54 37:29 24:14 4:02 N   66
6. Simon Crooke   41 M40 39 39 38:43 29:13 4:52 N   54
7. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 42 42 38:58 28:43 4:47 Y 200 48
8. Unrick Linares       24 24 39:28 33:43 5:37 N   28
9. Owain Tilley   43 M40 41 41 39:33 29:33 4:55 N 16 63
10. Terry Levings   52 M50 39 39 39:37 30:07 5:01 N 16 48
11. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 50 50 39:45 27:30 4:35 Y 49 51
12. Alan Green   51 M50 59 59 39:47 25:17 4:12 Y 48 58
13. Nigel Coldrick   42 M40 61 61 39:54 24:54 4:09 Y 47 61
14. Dave Evans   55 M55 43 43 39:58 29:28 4:54 Y 46 43
15. Steve Smith   39 M35 54 54 40:00 26:45 4:27 Y 45 54
16. Terry Lewis   47 M45 44 44 40:09 29:24 4:54 Y 44 43
17. Doug Fry   61 M60 31 31 40:32 33:02 5:30 Y 43 31
18. Andrew Guild       52 52 40:39 27:54 4:39 Y 42 51
19. Robbie Costmeyer   53 M50 65 65 40:42 24:42 4:07 Y 41 65
20. Tony Rogers   40 M40 45 45 40:43 29:43 4:57 N 16 46
21. John Barrett   43 M40 65 65 40:44 24:44 4:07 Y 40 65
22. John Tye       1 1 40:46 40:46 6:47 N   19
23. Brett Odgers   60 M60 23 23 40:48 35:18 5:53 Y 39 23
24. Rebecca Haslam F     41 41 40:49 30:49 5:08 N 16 56
25. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 13 13 40:51 37:51 6:18 Y 38 13
26. John Richardson   55 M55 46 46 40:52 29:37 4:56 Y 37 46
27. Hugh Crawley   57 M55 47 47 40:53 29:23 4:53 Y 36 46
28. Brian Thompson       52 52 40:56 28:11 4:41 Y 35 52
29. Axel Godeck       35 35 41:08 32:38 5:26 Y 34 33
30. Doug Carney   60 M60 19 19 41:09 36:39 6:06 Y 33 19
31. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 5 5 41:10 40:05 6:40 Y 32 42
32. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 40 40 41:18 31:33 5:15 Y 31 39
33. John Casey   52 M50 55 55 41:28 27:58 4:39 Y 30 55
34. Nicholas Duell       43 43 41:31 31:01 5:10 Y 29 41
35. John Littler   52 M50 64 64 41:35 25:50 4:18 Y 28 64
36. Gordon Nightingale   53 M50 67 67 41:37 25:07 4:11 N   63
37. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 32 32 41:51 34:06 5:41 Y 27 32
38. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 40 40 42:06 32:21 5:23 Y 26 40
39. Warrick Howieson       40 40 42:09 32:24 5:24 Y 25 38
40. Matthew Murphy       67 67 42:11 25:41 4:16 Y 24 67
41. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 42:23 25:53 4:18 Y 23 67
42. Phil Coggins   35 M35 65 65 42:32 26:32 4:25 Y 22 65
43. Emma Fielder F 28 41 41 42:42 32:42 5:27 N   45
44. John Busteed   54 M50 39 39 43:06 33:36 5:36 Y 21 39
45. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 57 57 43:07 29:07 4:51 Y 20 53
46. John Carmody   47 M45 43 43 43:30 33:00 5:30 Y 19 43
47. Alison Hale F 30 W30 31 31 45:17 37:47 6:17 Y 18 30
48. Peter Trotter   65 M65 45 45 46:57 35:57 5:59 Y 17 44

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.