Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th November 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   41 M40 5 5 28:05 27:05 4:30 N 21 62
2. Cameron Yabsley       28 28 36:46 30:01 5:00 N   45
3. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 21 21 37:07 32:07 5:21 N 21 34
4. Chris Geelan   17   61 61 37:17 22:17 3:42 N   72
5. Darius Everett   28 41 41 38:24 28:24 4:44 N 21 59
6. Owain Tilley   43 M40 41 41 38:24 28:24 4:44 N 21 62
7. Simon Crooke   41 M40 41 41 38:26 28:26 4:44 N   51
8. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 41 41 38:44 28:44 4:47 N 21 59
9. Bruce Griffin       41 41 39:59 29:59 4:59 N 21 53
10. Terry Levings   52 M50 41 41 40:08 30:08 5:01 N 21 44
11. Steve Smith   39 M35 54 54 40:11 26:56 4:29 Y 200 58
12. Alan Green   51 M50 58 58 40:12 25:57 4:19 Y 49 58
13. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 51 51 40:23 27:53 4:38 Y 48 51
14. Axel Godeck       33 33 40:30 32:30 5:25 Y 47 32
15. Bruce Wight   37 M35 63 63 40:34 25:04 4:10 Y 46 63
16. Gordon Nightingale   53 M50 63 63 40:36 25:06 4:11 Y 45 62
17. Tony Rogers   40 M40 46 46 40:37 29:22 4:53 Y 44 46
18. John Casey   52 M50 55 55 40:46 27:16 4:32 Y 43 55
19. John Richardson   55 M55 46 46 40:52 29:37 4:56 Y 42 46
20. Dave Evans   55 M55 43 43 40:59 30:29 5:04 Y 41 43
21. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 22 22 41:01 35:46 5:57 Y 40 20
22. John Barrett   43 M40 65 65 41:02 25:02 4:10 Y 39 65
23. Brian Thompson       52 52 41:11 28:26 4:44 Y 38 52
24. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 53 53 41:14 28:14 4:42 Y 37 53
25. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 39 39 41:15 31:45 5:17 Y 36 37
26. Nigel Coldrick   42 M40 61 61 41:34 26:34 4:25 Y 35 61
27. Doug Fry   61 M60 31 31 41:44 34:14 5:42 Y 34 30
28. John Carmody   47 M45 43 43 41:46 31:16 5:12 Y 33 43
29. Garry Lee   47 M45 52 52 42:06 29:16 4:52 Y 32 52
30. John Littler   52 M50 64 64 42:15 26:30 4:25 Y 31 63
31. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 55 55 42:27 28:57 4:49 Y 30 54
32. Matthew Murphy       67 67 42:27 25:57 4:19 Y 29 63
33. Jonne Yabsley F 56 W55 28 28 42:39 35:54 5:59 N   27
34. Phil Coggins   35 M35 65 65 42:40 26:40 4:26 Y 28 65
35. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 53 53 43:18 30:18 5:03 Y 27 53
36. Unrick Linares       28 28 43:32 36:47 6:07 Y 26 28
37. Ted Harrison   52 M50 41 41 44:49 34:49 5:48 Y 25 40
38. Andrew Guild       67 67 45:11 28:41 4:46 Y 24 51
39. Rebecca Haslam F     62 62 45:13 29:58 4:59 Y 23 56
40. Trevor Hughes       51 51 46:19 33:49 5:38 Y 22 47
41. John Busteed   54 M50 17 17 47:32 43:32 7:15 N 21 39
42. Greg O'Neill   68 M65 17 17 47:32 43:32 7:15 N   33

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.