Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th December 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Lewis   47 M45 21 21 37:17 32:17 5:22 N 17  
2. Erin Bowen F 25 7 7 37:37 36:07 6:01 Y 200  
3. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 25 25 38:15 32:15 5:22 N 17  
4. Marc Wilson   44 M40 1 1 38:27 38:27 6:24 N    
5. Dave Evans   55 M55 43 43 39:34 29:04 4:50 Y 49  
6. Alan Green   51 M50 58 58 39:38 25:23 4:13 Y 48  
7. Rebecca Haslam F     29 29 39:46 32:46 5:27 N 17  
8. Dino Dei Rocini       29 29 39:47 32:47 5:27 N    
9. Nigel Coldrick   42 M40 61 61 39:56 24:56 4:09 Y 47  
10. John Tye       1 1 40:00 40:00 6:40 N    
11. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 54 54 40:11 26:56 4:29 Y 46  
12. Sam Topalidis       21 21 40:14 35:14 5:52 N    
13. Doug Fry   61 M60 31 31 40:16 32:46 5:27 Y 45  
14. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:21 27:51 4:38 Y 44  
15. John Richardson   55 M55 46 46 40:25 29:10 4:51 Y 43  
16. Gordon Nightingale   53 M50 62 62 40:31 25:16 4:12 Y 42  
17. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 51 51 40:35 28:05 4:40 Y 41  
18. Bill Simeonovic       34 34 40:37 32:22 5:23 Y 40  
19. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 48 48 40:40 28:55 4:49 Y 39  
20. Tony Rogers   40 M40 46 46 40:44 29:29 4:54 Y 38  
21. Terry Levings   52 M50 44 44 40:45 30:00 5:00 Y 37  
22. Darius Everett   28 53 53 40:46 27:46 4:37 N 17  
23. John Barrett   43 M40 65 65 40:54 24:54 4:09 Y 36  
24. Brian Thompson       52 52 40:54 28:09 4:41 Y 35  
25. Bill Rendall   43 M40 67 67 40:55 24:25 4:04 N    
26. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 37 37 41:00 32:00 5:20 Y 34  
27. John Carmody   47 M45 43 43 41:01 30:31 5:05 Y 33  
28. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 20 20 41:07 36:22 6:03 Y 32  
29. Bruce Griffin       45 45 41:17 30:17 5:02 N 17  
30. Hugh Moore   52 M50 65 65 41:21 25:21 4:13 N    
31. John Littler   52 M50 63 63 41:24 25:54 4:19 Y 31  
32. Tasman Moyle F     40 40 41:32 31:47 5:17 Y 30  
33. Fred Allsopp   50 M50 67 67 41:37 25:07 4:11 Y 29  
34. Garry Lee   47 M45 52 52 41:40 28:55 4:49 Y 28  
35. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 53 53 41:54 28:54 4:49 Y 27  
36. Ian Fletcher   36 M35 37 37 41:56 32:56 5:29 Y 26  
37. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 32 32 42:02 34:17 5:42 Y 25  
38. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 40 40 42:06 32:21 5:23 Y 24  
39. Tim Wright   49 M45 33 33 42:38 34:38 5:46 N 17  
40. Robbie Costmeyer   53 M50 65 65 42:42 26:42 4:27 Y 23  
41. Trevor Hughes       47 47 42:45 31:15 5:12 Y 22  
42. John Busteed   54 M50 39 39 43:10 33:40 5:36 Y 21  
43. Peter Trotter   65 M65 41 41 43:10 33:10 5:31 Y 20  
44. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 13 13 45:08 42:08 7:01 Y 19  
45. Phil Coggins   35 M35 65 65 46:19 30:19 5:03 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.