Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes Xmas Relays

BBQ Stakes Xmas Relays (3k)
Wednesday, 13th December 2000

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace Elig Points
1. Chris Geelan       17   11:10 3:43 N  
2. Amalendu Edelsten       39 M35 11:14 3:44 N  
3. Hugh Moore       52 M50 11:48 3:56 N  
4. Jim White       51 M50 11:54 3:58 N  
5. Alan Green       51 M50 11:58 3:59 N  
6. Colin Bridge     QLD 55 M55 12:00 4:00 N  
7. Nigel Coldrick       42 M40 12:07 4:02 N  
8. Gordon Nightingale       53 M50 12:17 4:05 N  
9. Robbie Costmeyer       53 M50 12:18 4:06 N  
10. Steve Smith       39 M35 12:22 4:07 N  
11. John Littler       52 M50 12:31 4:10 N  
12. Jason Lewis           12:38 4:12 N  
13. Darius Everett       28 M25 12:38 4:12 N  
14. Fred Allsopp       50 M50 12:43 4:14 N  
15. Owain Tilley       43 M40 12:47 4:15 N  
16. Ewen Thompson       43 M40 12:49 4:16 N  
17. Roger Pilkington       41 M40 12:49 4:16 N  
18. Murray Chalker       32 M30 12:52 4:17 N  
19. Andrew Guild           13:03 4:21 N  
20. Terry Levings       52 M50 13:03 4:21 N  
21. Paul Covington           13:14 4:24 N  
22. Tony Sergi           13:23 4:27 N  
23. Jeff Gardner       35 M35 13:24 4:28 N  
24. Phil Coggins       35 M35 13:29 4:29 N  
25. Garry Lee       47 M45 13:30 4:30 N  
26. Tracy Harwood   F   32 W30 13:35 4:31 N  
27. David Geelan           13:35 4:31 N  
28. Rosemary Longstaff   F   49 W45 13:38 4:32 N  
29. Judi Edwards   F   53 W50 13:41 4:33 N  
30. Paul MacGowan       40 M40 13:41 4:33 N  
31. Peter Clarke       50 M50 13:45 4:35 N  
32. Terry Lewis       47 M45 13:50 4:36 N  
33. Rebecca Haslam   F       13:55 4:38 N  
34. Dave Evans       55 M55 14:27 4:49 N  
35. John Carmody       47 M45 14:27 4:49 N  
36. Emma Fielder   F   28 W25 14:50 4:56 N  
37. Ted Harrison       52 M50 15:02 5:00 N  
38. Ian Fletcher       36 M35 15:10 5:03 N  
39. Bill Simeonovic           15:17 5:05 N  
40. Jodie Lewis   F       15:19 5:06 N  
41. Lloyd Donnelly       48 M45 15:39 5:13 N  
42. John Busteed       54 M50 15:42 5:14 N  
43. Peter Dunnet       56 M55 15:46 5:15 N  
44. Doug Fry     ACT 61 M60 15:46 5:15 N  
45. Adrian Plunkett       51 M50 16:03 5:21 N  
46. Robbert Veenendaal       56 M55 16:06 5:22 N  
47. Lisa Montagner   F   30 W30 16:28 5:29 N  
48. Trevor Hughes           16:32 5:30 N  
49. Heather Allsopp   F   48 W45 16:36 5:32 N  
50. Anne McNeill   F   48 W45 16:39 5:33 N  
51. Alison Hale   F   30 W30 17:09 5:43 N  
52. Tim Wright       49 M45 17:35 5:51 N  
53. Gabrielle Wright   F   53 W50 19:27 6:29 N  
54. Erin Bowen   F   25 W25 20:07 6:42 N  
55. Lee Lewis       47 M45 20:21 6:47 N  
56. Bernie Crowe       60 M60 21:00 7:00 N  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.