Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th January 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   39 M35 21 21 33:02 28:02 4:40 N 24 57
2. Tony Sergi       29 29 37:58 30:58 5:09 N 24 42
3. Terry Lewis   48 M45 43 43 39:00 28:30 4:45 Y 200 49
4. Michael Mills   37 M35 41 41 39:01 29:01 4:50 N   49
5. Alan Green   52 M50 58 58 39:20 25:05 4:10 Y 49 58
6. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 50 50 39:40 27:25 4:34 Y 48 51
7. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 13 13 39:47 36:47 6:07 N 24 48
8. Bill Rendall   43 M40 65 65 39:49 23:49 3:58 N   64
9. Andrew Guild       50 50 39:50 27:35 4:35 Y 47 50
10. Lisa Montagner F 31 W30 53 53 40:09 27:09 4:31 N   53
11. Colin Bridge   55 M55 63 63 40:11 24:41 4:06 N   63
12. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 36 36 40:16 31:31 5:15 Y 46 36
13. Warrick Howieson       39 39 40:23 30:53 5:08 Y 45 39
14. Terry Levings   52 M50 43 43 40:26 29:56 4:59 Y 44 44
15. Brian Wenn   51 M50 41 41 40:29 30:29 5:04 N   57
16. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 53 53 40:39 27:39 4:36 Y 43 51
17. Bruce Griffin       49 49 40:51 28:51 4:48 Y 42 45
18. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 40:53 33:38 5:36 Y 41 30
19. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 30 30 40:53 33:38 5:36 Y 40 27
20. Nicholas Duell       41 41 41:11 31:11 5:11 Y 39 37
21. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 52 52 41:15 28:30 4:45 Y 38 52
22. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:17 25:47 4:17 Y 37 59
23. Dave Evans   55 M55 45 45 41:24 30:24 5:04 Y 36 45
24. John Barrett   43 M40 65 65 41:29 25:29 4:14 Y 35 64
25. Ken White   47 M45 51 51 41:32 29:02 4:50 N   47
26. John Carmody   47 M45 39 39 41:36 32:06 5:21 Y 34 39
27. Brian Thompson       52 52 41:49 29:04 4:50 Y 33 50
28. John Tye       12 12 41:53 39:08 6:31 Y 32 6
29. Trevor Hughes       47 47 42:32 31:02 5:10 Y 31 47
30. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 12 12 42:48 40:03 6:40 Y 30 8
31. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 45 45 43:05 32:05 5:20 Y 29 41
32. Phil Coggins   35 M35 60 60 43:21 28:36 4:46 Y 28 60
33. Tim Wright   49 M45 41 41 44:20 34:20 5:43 Y 27 37
34. Paul Covington       58 58 45:08 30:53 5:08 N   49
35. Tasman Moyle F     40 40 45:30 35:45 5:57 Y 26 36
36. John Busteed   54 M50 39 39 48:14 38:44 6:27 Y 25 39
37. Simon Crooke   41 M40 41 41 48:15 38:15 6:22 N   47
38. Marc Mowbray       35 35 53:00 44:30 7:25 N   25

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.