Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 31st January 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 1 1 35:00 35:00 5:50 N 15 34
2. Garry Lee   47 M45 1 1 35:00 35:00 5:50 N 15 51
3. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 39 39 37:40 28:10 4:41 Y 200 51
4. Brian Wenn   51 M50 41 41 38:40 28:40 4:46 N   55
5. Jim White   51 M50 51 51 38:51 26:21 4:23 N   59
6. Peter Trotter   65 M65 40 40 38:52 29:07 4:51 Y 49 42
7. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 36 36 39:44 30:59 5:09 Y 48 37
8. Matthew Murphy       59 59 39:48 25:18 4:13 Y 47 60
9. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 51 51 39:50 27:20 4:33 Y 46 51
10. Peter Woodley   43 M40 55 55 39:53 26:23 4:23 Y 45 55
11. Robbie Costmeyer   54 M50 63 63 39:55 24:25 4:04 Y 44 64
12. Colin Bridge   55 M55 63 63 39:57 24:27 4:04 Y 43 64
13. Simon Crooke   41 M40 47 47 40:04 28:34 4:45 Y 42 43
14. Lisa Montagner F 31 W30 53 53 40:05 27:05 4:30 Y 41 53
15. Andrew Guild       50 50 40:09 27:54 4:39 Y 40 49
16. Nicholas Duell       37 37 40:10 31:10 5:11 Y 39 37
17. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 30 30 40:14 32:59 5:29 Y 38 31
18. Gabrielle Wright F 53 W50 8 8 40:17 38:32 6:25 Y 37 8
19. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:29 28:14 4:42 Y 36 49
20. Ted Harrison   52 M50 37 37 40:30 31:30 5:15 Y 35 33
21. Ken White   47 M45 50 50 40:36 28:21 4:43 Y 34 44
22. Dave Evans   55 M55 45 45 40:37 29:37 4:56 Y 33 45
23. Terry Levings   52 M50 44 44 40:40 29:55 4:59 Y 32 44
24. Maree Smith F 44 W40 31 31 40:43 33:13 5:32 N   29
25. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 39 39 40:46 31:16 5:12 N   39
26. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 52 52 40:54 28:09 4:41 Y 31 52
27. John Carmody   47 M45 39 39 41:00 31:30 5:15 Y 30 39
28. Paul Covington       49 49 41:02 29:02 4:50 N   47
29. John Hall       52 52 41:03 28:18 4:43 N   52
30. Bill Simeonovic       28 28 41:03 34:18 5:43 N   31
31. Bruce Wight   37 M35 63 63 41:05 25:35 4:15 Y 29 63
32. Steve Smith   39 M35 56 56 41:10 27:25 4:34 Y 28 56
33. Doug Fry   61 M60 30 30 41:12 33:57 5:39 Y 27 30
34. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 55 55 41:26 27:56 4:39 Y 26 51
35. Brett Odgers   61 M60 22 22 41:28 36:13 6:02 Y 25 19
36. Judi Edwards F 53 W50 48 48 41:31 29:46 4:57 Y 24 48
37. Michael Mills   37 M35 47 47 41:34 30:04 5:00 N   44
38. Terry Lewis   48 M45 49 49 41:50 29:50 4:58 N   49
39. Tasman Moyle F     36 36 42:08 33:23 5:33 Y 23 32
40. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 63 63 42:09 26:39 4:26 Y 22 63
41. Phil Coggins   35 M35 60 60 42:11 27:26 4:34 Y 21 60
42. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 51 51 42:17 29:47 4:57 Y 20 51
43. Tim Wright   49 M45 37 37 43:02 34:02 5:40 Y 19 35
44. Rebecca Haslam F     64 64 45:17 29:32 4:55 Y 18 47
45. John Busteed   54 M50 39 39 45:31 36:01 6:00 Y 17 39
46. Marc Mowbray       28 28 46:25 39:40 6:36 Y 16 17
47. Des Brown   54 M50 89 89 49:33 25:18 4:13 N   69

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.