Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th March 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Trevor Hughes       17 17 37:34 33:34 5:35 N 17 40
2. John Franze   50 M50 43 43 38:00 27:30 4:35 N   61
3. Colin Bridge   56 M55 30 30 38:12 30:57 5:09 N 17 63
4. Brian Wenn   52 M50 30 30 38:13 30:58 5:09 N 17 48
5. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 30 30 39:08 31:53 5:18 Y 200 36
6. Steven Green       41 41 39:16 29:16 4:52 N   57
7. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 55 55 39:24 25:54 4:19 Y 49 57
8. Bruce Griffin       45 45 39:26 28:26 4:44 Y 48 47
9. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 55 55 39:31 26:01 4:20 N   71
10. Brian Thompson       47 47 39:37 28:07 4:41 Y 47 47
11. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 51 51 39:37 27:07 4:31 Y 46 54
12. Simon Crooke   41 M40 51 51 39:38 27:08 4:31 Y 45 55
13. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 37 37 39:54 30:54 5:09 Y 44 38
14. Matthew Murphy       60 60 39:56 25:11 4:11 Y 43 60
15. John Hall       48 48 40:07 28:22 4:43 Y 42 47
16. Brett Odgers   61 M60 19 19 40:09 35:39 5:56 Y 41 18
17. Steve Smith   39 M35 54 54 40:09 26:54 4:29 Y 40 54
18. Rebecca Haslam F     47 47 40:11 28:41 4:46 Y 39 47
19. Peter Woodley   43 M40 55 55 40:13 26:43 4:27 Y 38 55
20. Bill Simeonovic       34 34 40:15 32:00 5:20 Y 37 35
21. John Barrett   43 M40 60 60 40:16 25:31 4:15 Y 36 58
22. Bill Rendall   43 M40 67 67 40:18 23:48 3:58 Y 35 64
23. Garry Lee   47 M45 41 41 40:24 30:24 5:04 N 17 42
24. Marc Wilson   44 M40 20 20 40:25 35:40 5:56 Y 34 20
25. Ken White   47 M45 51 51 40:31 28:01 4:40 Y 33 51
26. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 54 54 40:35 27:20 4:33 Y 32 54
27. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 52 52 40:36 27:51 4:38 Y 31 50
28. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 31 31 40:38 33:08 5:31 Y 30 31
29. Karen Sellman F 39 W35 37 37 40:41 31:41 5:16 Y 29 37
30. Wayne Corlis   19   77 77 40:45 21:45 3:37 N   77
31. Dave Evans   56 M55 45 45 40:51 29:51 4:58 Y 28 43
32. John Carmody   47 M45 39 39 40:52 31:22 5:13 Y 27 35
33. Bruce Wight   37 M35 61 61 40:56 25:56 4:19 Y 26 60
34. Des Brown   54 M50 67 67 41:00 24:30 4:05 Y 25 65
35. Doug Fry   62 M60 30 30 41:02 33:47 5:37 Y 24 27
36. Warrick Howieson       39 39 41:07 31:37 5:16 Y 23 39
37. Phil Coggins   36 M35 55 55 41:13 27:43 4:37 Y 22 54
38. Peter Pyc       51 51 41:40 29:10 4:51 N   53
39. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 39 39 41:58 32:28 5:24 Y 21 36
40. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 61 61 42:29 27:29 4:34 Y 20 61
41. John Littler   52 M50 57 57 43:11 29:11 4:51 Y 19 53
42. Alison Hale F 30 W30 29 29 44:40 37:40 6:16 N   25
43. Marc Mowbray       24 24 46:13 40:28 6:44 Y 18 5
44. John Busteed   54 M50 20 20 46:14 41:29 6:54 N 17 37

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.