Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th April 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   50 M50 40 40 35:26 25:41 4:16 N 13 66
2. Ann O'Kane F     1 1 35:42 35:42 5:57 N   21
3. Terry Lewis   48 M45 1 1 35:43 35:43 5:57 N 13 48
4. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 1 1 36:09 36:09 6:01 N 13 37
5. Owain Tilley   44 M40 50 50 39:05 26:50 4:28 Y 200 56
6. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 13 13 39:13 36:13 6:02 N   18
7. John Hall       48 48 39:15 27:30 4:35 Y 49 51
8. Sandy Waters F 43 W40 31 31 39:29 31:59 5:19 N 13 36
9. Dino Dei Rocini       33 33 39:46 31:46 5:17 N   38
10. Peter Dunnet   56 M55 36 36 39:48 31:03 5:10 Y 48 37
11. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 57 57 39:49 25:49 4:18 Y 47 58
12. John Littler   52 M50 48 48 39:53 28:08 4:41 Y 46 49
13. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 51 51 39:55 27:25 4:34 Y 45 52
14. Andrew Guild       51 51 39:56 27:26 4:34 Y 44 51
15. Garry Lee   47 M45 47 47 39:59 28:29 4:44 Y 43 47
16. Matthew Murphy       62 62 40:00 24:45 4:07 Y 42 63
17. Axel Godeck       32 32 40:09 32:24 5:24 N   32
18. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:10 27:56 4:39 Y 41 50
19. Bruce Wight   37 M35 60 60 40:11 25:26 4:14 Y 40 60
20. Rebecca Haslam F     50 50 40:12 27:57 4:39 Y 39 50
21. Steven Green       49 49 40:17 28:17 4:42 Y 38 49
22. Bruce Griffin       49 49 40:17 28:17 4:42 Y 37 49
23. Trevor Hughes       31 31 40:18 32:48 5:28 N 13 38
24. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 40 40 40:24 30:39 5:06 Y 36 40
25. Ted Harrison   53 M50 37 37 40:31 31:31 5:15 Y 35 37
26. Dave Evans   56 M55 44 44 40:38 29:53 4:58 Y 34 44
27. Brett Odgers   61 M60 23 23 40:43 35:13 5:52 Y 33 25
28. Paul Archer   52 M50 59 59 40:44 26:14 4:22 Y 32 59
29. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 28 28 40:46 34:01 5:40 Y 31 28
30. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 40:49 34:19 5:43 Y 30 27
31. Alan Norden   56 M55 23 23 40:55 35:25 5:54 N   23
32. John Barrett   43 M40 63 63 40:58 25:28 4:14 Y 29 63
33. Alison Hale F 30 W30 31 31 41:03 33:33 5:35 Y 28 31
34. Steve Smith   40 M40 57 57 41:32 27:32 4:35 Y 27 57
35. Phil Coggins   36 M35 56 56 41:33 27:48 4:38 Y 26 56
36. Terry Levings   52 M50 43 43 41:41 31:11 5:11 Y 25 42
37. Warrick Howieson       42 42 41:44 31:29 5:14 Y 24 42
38. Tasman Moyle F     43 43 41:49 31:19 5:13 Y 23 42
39. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 13 13 41:56 38:56 6:29 Y 22 13
40. John Busteed   54 M50 29 29 42:29 35:29 5:54 Y 21 25
41. Michael Daly   45 M45 65 65 42:45 26:45 4:27 N   58
42. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 44 44 42:49 32:04 5:20 Y 20 44
43. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 60 60 43:10 28:25 4:44 Y 19 60
44. Tim Wright   49 M45 31 31 43:28 35:58 5:59 Y 18 25
45. Nigel Coldrick   42 M40 65 65 43:36 27:36 4:36 N   65
46. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 31 31 44:23 36:53 6:08 Y 17 31
47. Marc Mowbray       33 33 45:37 37:37 6:16 Y 16 11
48. Colin Bridge   56 M55 63 63 46:58 31:28 5:14 Y 15 63
49. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 79 79 49:10 29:40 4:56 Y 14 54

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.14 seconds.