Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th April 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Axel Godeck       32 32 39:30 31:45 5:17 Y 200 36
2. Paul Covington       47 47 39:39 28:09 4:41 Y 49 51
3. Steven Green       49 49 39:50 27:50 4:38 Y 48 50
4. Bill Simeonovic       35 35 39:55 31:25 5:14 Y 47 37
5. Dave Evans   56 M55 44 44 40:09 29:24 4:54 Y 46 44
6. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:11 27:41 4:36 Y 45 51
7. Bruce Wight   37 M35 60 60 40:13 25:28 4:14 Y 44 60
8. Tim Wright   49 M45 29 29 40:15 33:15 5:32 Y 43 28
9. Bruce Griffin       49 49 40:19 28:19 4:43 Y 42 49
10. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:21 24:51 4:08 Y 41 63
11. Tasman Moyle F     42 42 40:26 30:11 5:01 Y 40 42
12. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 58 58 40:27 26:12 4:22 Y 39 58
13. Phil Coggins   36 M35 56 56 40:29 26:44 4:27 Y 38 55
14. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 60 60 40:32 25:47 4:17 Y 37 60
15. Warrick Howieson       42 42 40:33 30:18 5:03 Y 36 42
16. Doug Fry   62 M60 27 27 40:35 34:05 5:40 Y 34 27
17. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 27 27 40:35 34:05 5:40 Y 35 28
18. Adrian Plunkett   51 M50 37 37 40:40 31:40 5:16 Y 33 37
19. Dino Dei Rocini       38 38 40:42 31:27 5:14 Y 32 38
20. Rebecca Haslam F     50 50 40:44 28:29 4:44 Y 31 50
21. Ann O'Kane F     9 9 40:45 38:45 6:27 N   21
22. Paul MacGowan   40 M40 40 40 40:52 31:07 5:11 Y 30 40
23. Simon Crooke   41 M40 59 59 40:54 26:24 4:24 Y 29 59
24. John Hall       51 51 41:01 28:31 4:45 Y 28 51
25. Ken White   47 M45 53 53 41:10 28:10 4:41 Y 27 53
26. Terry Levings   52 M50 42 42 41:12 30:57 5:09 Y 26 42
27. Lloyd Donnelly   48 M45 55 55 41:20 27:50 4:38 N 25 55
28. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 52 52 41:25 28:40 4:46 Y 24 52
29. Erin Bowen F 26 9 9 41:29 39:29 6:34 N   21
30. Adrian Davies       41 41 41:32 31:32 5:15 N   39
31. Lisa Montagner F 31 W30 56 56 41:37 27:52 4:38 Y 22 56
32. Brett Odgers   61 M60 25 25 41:52 35:52 5:58 Y 21 23
33. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 44 44 41:54 31:09 5:11 Y 20 44
34. Alison Hale F 30 W30 31 31 41:57 34:27 5:44 Y 19 31
35. Des Brown   54 M50 53 53 42:02 29:02 4:50 N 12 65
36. Steve Smith   40 M40 57 57 42:04 28:04 4:40 Y 18 57
37. Gabrielle Wright F 54 W50 13 13 42:15 39:15 6:32 Y 17 12
38. Tracy Harwood F 33 W30 55 55 42:20 28:50 4:48 Y 16 54
39. Anne McNeill F 48 W45 31 31 43:28 35:58 5:59 Y 15 30
40. Neil Mackenzie   38 M35 54 54 43:56 30:41 5:06 Y 14 53
41. Peter Laycock       41 41 45:36 35:36 5:56 N   21
42. Ted Harrison   53 M50 37 37 48:06 39:06 6:31 Y 13 37
43. Garry Lee   47 M45 1 1 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   47

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.